funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Lupus Foundation of America Wisconsin Chapter Inc

EIN 39-1620195 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990, Schedule I

Lupus Foundation of America Wisconsin Chapter Inc of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 39-1620195) reported 6 grants paid totaling $114,380 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$114,380

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$16,347
20191$19,894
20201$4,973
20211$8,523
20221$14,643
20231$50,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Lupus Foundation of America Wisconsin Chapter Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lupus Foundation of America 43-1131436AWashington, DC5$64,3802022
University of Wisconsin Madison 39-1805963AMilwaukee, WI1$50,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lupus Foundation of America Wisconsin Chapter Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023University of Wisconsin Madison Milwaukee, WIA$50,000paidLUPUS RESEARCH202410449349301816
2022Lupus Foundation of America Washington, DCA$14,643paidLUPUS RESEARCH202340319349300114
2021Lupus Foundation of America Washington, DCA$8,523paidLUPUS RESEARCH202240699349301609
2020Lupus Foundation of America Washington, DCA$4,973paidLUPUS RESEARCH202101049349300015
2019Lupus Foundation of America Washington, DCA$19,894paidLUPUS RESEARCH202030459349301028
2018Lupus Foundation of America Washington, DCA$16,347paidLUPUS RESEARCH201910449349301306

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410449349301816
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202340319349300114
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202240699349301609
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202101049349300015
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202030459349301028
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201910449349301306

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391620195.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.