funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Door County Memorial Hospital Foundation Inc

EIN 39-1649104 · Sturgeon Bay, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

Door County Memorial Hospital Foundation Inc of Sturgeon Bay, WI (EIN 39-1649104) reported 8 grants paid totaling $9,431,509 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,431,509

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$231,131
20191$2,962,993
20201$1,357,485
20211$1,355,402
20221$954,902
20231$940,168
20241$519,033
20251$1,110,395

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Door County Memorial Hospital Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Door County Memorial Hospital 39-0806324ASturgeon Bay, WI8$9,431,5092025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Door County Memorial Hospital Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Door County Memorial Hospital Sturgeon Bay, WIA$1,110,395paidTO OFFSET THE COST OF BUILDING RENOVATION AND ADDITION TO THE HOSPITAL.202523249349300607
2024Door County Memorial Hospital Sturgeon Bay, WIA$519,033paidTO OFFSET THE COST OF BUILDING RENOVATION AND ADDITION TO THE HOSPITAL.202403399349300030
2023Door County Memorial Hospital Sturgeon Bay, WIA$940,168paidTO OFFSET THE COST OF BUILDING RENOVATION AND ADDITION TO THE HOSPITAL.202313479349300116
2022Door County Memorial Hospital Sturgeon Bay, WIA$954,902paidTO OFFSET THE COST OF BUILDING RENOVATION AND ADDITION TO THE HOSPITAL.202310199349300746
2021Door County Memorial Hospital Sturgeon Bay, WIA$1,355,402paidTO OFFSET THE COST OF BUILDING RENOVATION AND ADDITION TO THE HOSPITAL.202200109349301530
2020Door County Memorial Hospital Sturgeon Bay, WIA$1,357,485paidTO OFFSET THE COST OF BUILDING RENOVATION AND ADDITION TO THE HOSPITAL.202130229349300438
2019Door County Memorial Hospital Sturgeon Bay, WIA$2,962,993paidTO OFFSET THE COST OF BUILDING RENOVATION AND ADDITION TO THE HOSPITAL.202000229349300230
2018Door County Memorial Hospital Sturgeon Bay, WIA$231,131paidTO OFFSET THE COST OF BUILDING RENOVATION AND ADDITION TO THE HOSPITAL.201900319349300005

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523249349300607
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403399349300030
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313479349300116
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202310199349300746
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202200109349301530
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202130229349300438
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202000229349300230
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201900319349300005

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391649104.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.