Grants paid by Grace Fleming Reinhold Scholarship Trust
EIN 39-1682031 · Milwaukee, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Grace Fleming Reinhold Scholarship Trust of Milwaukee, FL (EIN 39-1682031) reported 16 grants paid totaling $15,682 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$15,682
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $3,235 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $1,640 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $1,660 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $4,040 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $2,200 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $2,907 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Grace Fleming Reinhold Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette High School 39-0806826 | C | Milwaukee, WI | 5 | $6,030 | 2025 |
| Divine Savior High School | U | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $2,245 | 2023 |
| American Endowment Foundation 34-1747398 | B | Hudson, OH | 1 | $2,200 | 2024 |
| Divine Savior Holy Angels Hs | U | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $1,900 | 2022 |
| Hunger Task Force 39-1345847 | B | West Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $1,450 | 2025 |
| Dsha | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $657 | 2025 |
| Racing for Kids 38-3457448 | C | Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | 2 | $500 | 2022 |
| Dominican High School | U | Whitefish Bay, WI | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Hope Community Foundation 39-2031976 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $200 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hunger Task Force West Milwaukee, WI | B | $1,450 | paid | FEED PEOPLE | 202600649349100700 |
| 2025 | Dsha Milwaukee, WI | U | $657 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600649349100700 |
| 2025 | Dominican High School Whitefish Bay, WI | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600649349100700 |
| 2025 | Marquette Unversity High School Milwaukee, WI | D | $300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600649349100700 |
| 2024 | American Endowment Foundation Hudson, OH | B | $2,200 | paid | EDUCATION | 202503589349100400 |
| 2023 | Marquette High School Milwaukee, WI | C | $1,795 | paid | EDUCATION | 202410869349100311 |
| 2023 | Divine Savior High School Milwaukee, WI | U | $1,410 | paid | EDUCATION | 202410869349100311 |
| 2023 | Divine Savior High School Milwaukee, WI | U | $835 | paid | EDUCATION | 202410869349100311 |
| 2022 | Divine Savior Holy Angels Hs Milwaukee, WI | U | $1,460 | paid | EDUCATION | 202301049349100030 |
| 2022 | Hope Community Foundation Milwaukee, WI | B | $200 | paid | EDUCATION | 202301049349100030 |
| 2022 | Racing for Kids Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | C | $0 | paid | EDUCATION | 202301049349100030 |
| 2022 | Marquette High School Milwaukee, WI | C | $0 | paid | EDUCATION | 202301049349100030 |
| 2021 | Marquette High School Milwaukee, WI | C | $700 | paid | EDUCATION | 202231529349100608 |
| 2021 | Racing for Kids Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | C | $500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202231529349100608 |
| 2021 | Divine Savior Holy Angels Hs Milwaukee, WI | U | $440 | paid | EDUCATION | 202231529349100608 |
| 2020 | Marquette High School Milwaukee, WI | C | $3,235 | paid | EDUCATION | 202241229349101454 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600649349100700 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202503589349100400 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202410869349100311 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301049349100030 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231529349100608 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202241229349101454 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391682031.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.