Grants paid by Klopcic Family Foundation
EIN 39-1691950 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Klopcic Family Foundation of WI (EIN 39-1691950) reported 13 grants paid totaling $219,500 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$219,500
13 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $14,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $24,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $56,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $90,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $28,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Klopcic Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mission India 38-2944724 | C | Grand Rapids, MI | 6 | $136,000 | 2025 |
| Wycliffe Bible Translators Inc 95-1831097 | C | Orlando, FL | 2 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Salty Earth Pictures Inc 04-3728402 | C | Lake Mills, WI | 3 | $35,000 | 2022 |
| Healthnetwork Foundation 04-3804600 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Global Service Network 20-8686806 | B | Apex, NC | 1 | $3,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mission India Grand Rapids, MI | C | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202503579349101320 |
| 2025 | Wycliffe Bible Translators Inc Orlando, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202503579349101320 |
| 2025 | Healthnetwork Foundation Cleveland, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202503579349101320 |
| 2025 | Global Service Network Apex, NC | B | $3,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202503579349101320 |
| 2024 | Mission India Grand Rapids, MI | C | $60,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202510219349100401 |
| 2024 | Wycliffe Bible Translators Inc Orlando, FL | C | $30,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202510219349100401 |
| 2022 | Mission India Grand Rapids, MI | C | $30,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202310129349100506 |
| 2022 | Salty Earth Pictures Inc Lake Mills, WI | C | $26,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202310129349100506 |
| 2021 | Salty Earth Pictures Inc Lake Mills, WI | C | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202200079349100350 |
| 2020 | Mission India Grand Rapids, MI | C | $20,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202110269349100006 |
| 2020 | Salty Earth Pictures Inc Lake Mills, WI | C | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202110269349100006 |
| 2019 | Mission India Grand Rapids, MI | C | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202000459349100105 |
| 2018 | Mission India Grand Rapids, MI | C | $14,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201900159349100005 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503579349101320 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510219349100401 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202310129349100506 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202200079349100350 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202110269349100006 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-11-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000459349100105 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201900159349100005 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391691950.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.