Grants paid by Education Foundation of Hudson Inc
EIN 39-1692105 · Hudson, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
Education Foundation of Hudson Inc of Hudson, WI (EIN 39-1692105) reported 17 grants paid totaling $276,099 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$276,099
17 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $21,195 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $104,507 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $39,221 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $46,229 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $33,971 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $30,976 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Education Foundation of Hudson Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson School District | U | Hudson, WI | 6 | $216,917 | 2025 |
| St Patricks School | U | Hudson, WI | 5 | $21,571 | 2025 |
| Trinity Academy 39-0993997 | B | Hudson, WI | 2 | $14,753 | 2025 |
| St Patricks School District | U | Hudson, WI | 1 | $11,327 | 2020 |
| Paulette Spafford | U | Hudson, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Linda Rose | U | Hudson, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| St Croix Historical Society | U | Hudson, WI | 1 | $1,531 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hudson School District Hudson, WI | U | $25,723 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANT | 202611319349100746 |
| 2025 | St Patricks School Hudson, WI | U | $2,964 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANTS | 202611319349100746 |
| 2025 | Trinity Academy Hudson, WI | B | $2,289 | paid | EDUCATION ASSISTANCE GRANT | 202611319349100746 |
| 2024 | Hudson School District Hudson, WI | U | $14,588 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANT | 202540569349100924 |
| 2024 | Trinity Academy Hudson, WI | B | $12,464 | paid | EDUCATION ASSISTANCE GRANT | 202540569349100924 |
| 2024 | St Patricks School Hudson, WI | U | $6,919 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANTS | 202540569349100924 |
| 2023 | Hudson School District Hudson, WI | U | $29,260 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANT | 202432849349101518 |
| 2023 | St Patricks School Hudson, WI | U | $6,969 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANTS | 202432849349101518 |
| 2023 | Linda Rose Hudson, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | AWARDS-STAR EXCELLENCE | 202432849349101518 |
| 2023 | Paulette Spafford Hudson, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | AWARDS-STAR EXCELLENCE | 202432849349101518 |
| 2022 | Hudson School District Hudson, WI | U | $37,502 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANT | 202332979349100303 |
| 2022 | St Patricks School Hudson, WI | U | $1,719 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANTS | 202332979349100303 |
| 2021 | Hudson School District Hudson, WI | U | $99,976 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANT | 202221369349103307 |
| 2021 | St Patricks School Hudson, WI | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANTS | 202221369349103307 |
| 2021 | St Croix Historical Society Hudson, WI | U | $1,531 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANT | 202221369349103307 |
| 2020 | St Patricks School District Hudson, WI | U | $11,327 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANTS | 202121349349100207 |
| 2020 | Hudson School District Hudson, WI | U | $9,868 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE GRANTS | 202121349349100207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611319349100746 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540569349100924 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202432849349101518 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332979349100303 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221369349103307 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121349349100207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391692105.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.