Grants paid by Ellamae Siebert Foundation Inc
EIN 39-1708686 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ellamae Siebert Foundation Inc of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 39-1708686) reported 32 grants paid totaling $345,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$345,000
32 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $65,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $50,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $67,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $38,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $50,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $75,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Ellamae Siebert Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Wisconsin Foundation 39-0743975 | B | Madison, WI | 6 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Planned Parenthood 39-0863391 | D | Milwaukee, WI | 4 | $52,000 | 2025 |
| Family Promise of Ozaukee 46-4227704 | C | Port Washington, WI | 4 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Hunger Task Force 39-1345847 | C | Milwaukee, WI | 5 | $40,500 | 2025 |
| Uwm Research Foundation 20-8297675 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Kathy's House 39-2022115 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Milwaukee Habit for Humanity 39-1496741 | C | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Planned Parenthood of Wis | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Hope Center 39-1585261 | B | Waukesha, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Wisconsin Humane Society 39-0810533 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Literary Services of Wisconsin | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Wi Foundation Madison, WI | D | $15,000 | paid | UW SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MED | 202631329349101523 |
| 2025 | Family Promise of Ozaukee Port Washington, WI | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631329349101523 |
| 2025 | Planned Parenthood Milwaukee, WI | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631329349101523 |
| 2025 | University of Wi Foundation Madison, WI | D | $10,000 | paid | STEM CELL RESEARCH | 202631329349101523 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Habitat for Humanity Milwaukee, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202631329349101523 |
| 2025 | Hunger Task Force West Milwaukee, WI | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202631329349101523 |
| 2025 | Literary Services of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202631329349101523 |
| 2024 | Uwm Research Foundation Inc Milwaukee, WI | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202503179349103660 |
| 2024 | Family Promise of Ozaukee Port Washington, WI | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202503179349103660 |
| 2024 | Planned Parenthood Milwaukee, WI | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202503179349103660 |
| 2024 | Hunger Task Force West Milwaukee, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202503179349103660 |
| 2023 | Planned Parenthood Milwaukee, WI | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202421309349103012 |
| 2023 | Family Promise of Ozaukee Port Washington, WI | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202421309349103012 |
| 2023 | Hunger Task Force West Milwaukee, WI | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202421309349103012 |
| 2023 | University of Wisconsin Foundation Madison, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202421309349103012 |
| 2022 | University of Wisconsin Foundation Madison, WI | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202311169349101596 |
| 2022 | Planned Parenthood Milwaukee, WI | D | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202311169349101596 |
| 2022 | Family Promise of Ozaukee Port Washington, WI | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202311169349101596 |
| 2022 | Hunger Task Force West Milwaukee, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202311169349101596 |
| 2022 | Kathy's House Milwaukee, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202311169349101596 |
| 2022 | Uwm Research Foundation Milwaukee, WI | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202311169349101596 |
| 2020 | University of Wisconsin Foundation Madison, WI | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202103199349103130 |
| 2020 | Hunger Task Force Milwaukee, WI | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202103199349103130 |
| 2020 | Kathy's House Milwaukee, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202103199349103130 |
| 2020 | Uwm Research Foundation Milwaukee, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202103199349103130 |
| 2020 | Hope Center Waukesha, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202103199349103130 |
| 2018 | University of Wisconsin Foundation Madison, WI | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201911649349100221 |
| 2018 | Planned Parenthood of Wis Milwaukee, WI | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201911649349100221 |
| 2018 | Kathy's House Milwaukee, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201911649349100221 |
| 2018 | Milwaukee Habit for Humanity Milwaukee, WI | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201911649349100221 |
| 2018 | Wisconsin Humane Society Milwaukee, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201911649349100221 |
| 2018 | Milwaukee Habit for Humanity Milwaukee, WI | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201911649349100221 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631329349101523 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503179349103660 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421309349103012 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311169349101596 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103199349103130 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911649349100221 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391708686.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.