Grants paid by Joseph & Betty Prohaska Scholarship
EIN 39-1712984 · Medford, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Joseph & Betty Prohaska Scholarship of Medford, WI (EIN 39-1712984) reported 19 grants paid totaling $37,502 to 13 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$37,502
19 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 11 | $22,501 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $15,001 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Joseph & Betty Prohaska Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allie Gripentrog | U | Curtiss, WI | 2 | $6,250 | 2024 |
| Jacob Eckert | U | Medford, WI | 2 | $3,750 | 2024 |
| Abbie Frey | U | Medford, WI | 2 | $3,334 | 2024 |
| Sophie Brost | U | Medford, WI | 2 | $3,334 | 2024 |
| Stephen Hraby | U | Menomonie, WI | 2 | $3,334 | 2024 |
| Carlos Herrada | U | De Pere, WI | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Brecca Miller | U | Fitchburg, WI | 2 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Kevin Damn | U | Menomonie, WI | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Jobe Miller | U | Menomonie, WI | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Kevin Damm | U | Menomonie, WI | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Kiersten Crass | U | Wausau, WI | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Lizzie Noland | U | La Crosse, WI | 1 | $1,250 | 2023 |
| Rachel Wesle | U | Stetsonville, WI | 1 | $1,250 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Allie Gripentrog Curtiss, WI | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541329349103604 |
| 2024 | Kevin Damm Menomonie, WI | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541329349103604 |
| 2024 | Jacob Eckert Medford, WI | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541329349103604 |
| 2024 | Stephen Hraby Menomonie, WI | U | $1,667 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541329349103604 |
| 2024 | Sophie Brost Medford, WI | U | $1,667 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541329349103604 |
| 2024 | Abbie Frey Medford, WI | U | $1,667 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541329349103604 |
| 2024 | Rachel Wesle Stetsonville, WI | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541329349103604 |
| 2024 | Brecca Miller Fitchburg, WI | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLRASHIP | 202541329349103604 |
| 2023 | Allie Gripentrog Stevens Point, WI | U | $3,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401279349101610 |
| 2023 | Carlos Herrada De Pere, WI | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401279349101610 |
| 2023 | Jobe Miller Menomonie, WI | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401279349101610 |
| 2023 | Kiersten Crass Wausau, WI | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401279349101610 |
| 2023 | Kevin Damn Menomonie, WI | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401279349101610 |
| 2023 | Sophie Brost Oshkosh, WI | U | $1,667 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401279349101610 |
| 2023 | Abbie Frey River Falls, WI | U | $1,667 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401279349101610 |
| 2023 | Stephen Hraby Menomonie, WI | U | $1,667 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401279349101610 |
| 2023 | Brecca Miller Madison, WI | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401279349101610 |
| 2023 | Jacob Eckert River Falls, WI | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401279349101610 |
| 2023 | Lizzie Noland La Crosse, WI | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202401279349101610 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541329349103604 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401279349101610 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391712984.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.