funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Mobilise Inc

EIN 39-1717955 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W4XZ

Mobilise Inc of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 39-1717955) reported 4 grants paid totaling $298,454 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$298,454

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$298,454

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Mobilise Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Business Council Inc 39-1853515AMilwaukee, WI1$121,6652024
Employ Milwaukee Inc 39-1636835AMilwaukee, WI1$114,8022024
Menomonee Valley Partners 31-1683712AMilwaukee, WI1$50,7272024
Havenswood Neighborhood Partnerhship 02-0590061AMilwaukee, WI1$11,2602024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mobilise Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Business Council Inc Milwaukee, WIA$121,665paidFLEXRIDE202543189349307344
2024Employ Milwaukee Inc Milwaukee, WIA$114,802paidFLEXRIDE202543189349307344
2024Menomonee Valley Partners Milwaukee, WIA$50,727paidLYFT PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT202543189349307344
2024Havenswood Neighborhood Partnerhship Milwaukee, WIA$11,260paidFLEXRIDE202543189349307344

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543189349307344

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391717955.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.