funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by William & Beverly Sieg Family Foundation

EIN 39-1738344 · Bruce, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

William & Beverly Sieg Family Foundation of Bruce, WI (EIN 39-1738344) reported 7 grants paid totaling $84,039 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$84,039

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,663
20201$11,406
20211$13,000
20221$13,400
20231$10,400
20241$10,800
20251$13,370

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from William & Beverly Sieg Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Our Lady of Sorrows Church and SchoolULadysmith, WI3$39,7702025
Our Lady of Sorrows SchoolULadysmith, WI2$23,0692020
Rusk County Catholic CommunityULadysmith, WI2$21,2002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William & Beverly Sieg Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Our Lady of Sorrows Church and School Ladysmith, WIU$13,370paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621339349101357
2024Rusk County Catholic Community Ladysmith, WIU$10,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531329349102393
2023Rusk County Catholic Community Ladysmith, WIU$10,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431249349101108
2022Our Lady of Sorrows Church and School Ladysmith, WIU$13,400paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311299349103661
2021Our Lady of Sorrows Church and School Ladysmith, WIU$13,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202221309349101037
2020Our Lady of Sorrows School Ladysmith, WIU$11,406paidSCHOLARSHIPS202131319349102258
2018Our Lady of Sorrows School Ladysmith, WIU$11,663paidSCHOLARSHIPS201931359349102778

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621339349101357
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531329349102393
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431249349101108
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349103661
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221309349101037
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131319349102258
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349102778

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391738344.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.