Grants paid by Holmen Education Foundation Inc
EIN 39-1805719 · Holmen, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L80
Holmen Education Foundation Inc of Holmen, WI (EIN 39-1805719) reported 26 grants paid totaling $386,472 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$386,472
26 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $67,321 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $23,360 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $17,916 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $93,218 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $102,209 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $33,763 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $48,685 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Holmen Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vietnam Veterans | U | Holmen, WI | 2 | $110,069 | 2023 |
| Bi-State Grants | U | Holmen, WI | 4 | $65,701 | 2025 |
| General Fund Grants | U | Holmen, WI | 4 | $53,498 | 2025 |
| Holmen Middle School Education Fund | U | Holmen, WI | 2 | $29,672 | 2019 |
| Viking Fund | U | Holmen, WI | 3 | $23,850 | 2024 |
| Enhancement Grant | U | Holmen, WI | 2 | $20,231 | 2020 |
| Friends of Holmen Library | U | Holmen, WI | 1 | $17,238 | 2018 |
| Co-Curricular Fund | U | Holmen, WI | 1 | $15,547 | 2025 |
| Swim Team | U | Holmen, WI | 1 | $14,499 | 2024 |
| Wrestlinggymnastics Facility | U | Holmen, WI | 2 | $13,502 | 2023 |
| Holmen Trap Team | U | Holmen, WI | 2 | $11,943 | 2023 |
| St Elizabeth Huberter's 82-3047843 | B | Holmen, WI | 1 | $5,407 | 2018 |
| Empire Stadium | U | Holmen, WI | 1 | $5,315 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | General Fund Grants Holmen, WI | U | $22,522 | paid | ENRICHING STUDENTS | 202503429349300710 |
| 2025 | Co-Curricular Fund Holmen, WI | U | $15,547 | paid | 202503429349300710 | |
| 2025 | Empire Stadium Holmen, WI | U | $5,315 | paid | 202503429349300710 | |
| 2025 | Bi-State Grants Holmen, WI | U | $5,301 | paid | PROMOTING EXTRACIRC. | 202503429349300710 |
| 2024 | Swim Team Holmen, WI | U | $14,499 | paid | 202500279349300890 | |
| 2024 | Viking Fund Holmen, WI | U | $10,195 | paid | ENRICHING STUDENTS | 202500279349300890 |
| 2024 | General Fund Grants Holmen, WI | U | $9,069 | paid | ENRICHING STUDENTS | 202500279349300890 |
| 2023 | Vietnam Veterans Holmen, WI | U | $36,851 | paid | ASSIST VETERANS | 202420369349300807 |
| 2023 | Bi-State Grants Holmen, WI | U | $30,400 | paid | PROMOTING EXTRACIRC. | 202420369349300807 |
| 2023 | General Fund Grants Holmen, WI | U | $15,039 | paid | ENRICHING STUDENTS | 202420369349300807 |
| 2023 | Viking Fund Holmen, WI | U | $6,947 | paid | ENRICHING STUDENTS | 202420369349300807 |
| 2023 | Holmen Trap Team Holmen, WI | U | $6,870 | paid | PROMOTING EXTRACIRC. | 202420369349300807 |
| 2023 | Wrestlinggymnastics Facility Holmen, WI | U | $6,102 | paid | PROMOTING EXTRACIRC. | 202420369349300807 |
| 2021 | Vietnam Veterans Holmen, WI | U | $73,218 | paid | ASSIST VETERANS | 202231369349304528 |
| 2021 | Bi-State Grants Holmen, WI | U | $20,000 | paid | ASSISTING CHILDREN | 202231369349304528 |
| 2020 | Bi-State Grants Holmen, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTING CHILDREN | 202101339349305940 |
| 2020 | Enhancement Grant Holmen, WI | U | $7,916 | paid | 202101339349305940 | |
| 2019 | Holmen Middle School Education Fund Holmen, WI | U | $11,579 | paid | 202031349349303168 | |
| 2019 | Viking Fund Holmen, WI | U | $6,708 | paid | 202031349349303168 | |
| 2019 | Holmen Trap Team Holmen, WI | U | $5,073 | paid | 202031349349303168 | |
| 2018 | Holmen Middle School Education Fund Holmen, WI | U | $18,093 | paid | 201931359349304458 | |
| 2018 | Friends of Holmen Library Holmen, WI | U | $17,238 | paid | PROMOTION OF LIBRARY | 201931359349304458 |
| 2018 | Enhancement Grant Holmen, WI | U | $12,315 | paid | 201931359349304458 | |
| 2018 | Wrestlinggymnastics Facility Holmen, WI | U | $7,400 | paid | 201931359349304458 | |
| 2018 | General Fund Grants Holmen, WI | U | $6,868 | paid | 201931359349304458 | |
| 2018 | St Elizabeth Huberter's Holmen, WI | B | $5,407 | paid | ASSIST HANDICAPPED | 201931359349304458 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503429349300710 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500279349300890 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420369349300807 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231369349304528 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202101339349305940 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202031349349303168 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931359349304458 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391805719.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.