Grants paid by Fleck Foundation C/O Andrew J Fleckenstein
EIN 39-1832464 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Fleck Foundation C/O Andrew J Fleckenstein of WI (EIN 39-1832464) reported 12 grants paid totaling $944,893 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$944,893
12 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $851,420 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $60,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $33,473 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Fleck Foundation C/O Andrew J Fleckenstein, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee Lutheran High School | U | Greendale, WI | 1 | $160,000 | 2018 |
| Pius Catholic High School | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $160,000 | 2018 |
| Divine Savior High School (dsha) | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $160,000 | 2018 |
| Dominican High School | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $160,000 | 2018 |
| Wisconsin Lutheran High School 39-0888758 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $160,000 | 2018 |
| The Purposeful Living Center | U | Oak Park, MI | 1 | $60,000 | 2020 |
| Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School 82-2479715 | B | Wauwatosa, WI | 1 | $33,473 | 2024 |
| St Marcus 27-5285669 | D | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Friendship Club | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $11,000 | 2018 |
| Redemptorist Retreat Center | U | Oconomowoc, WI | 1 | $9,920 | 2018 |
| New Creatures in Christ 39-1964812 | C | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $5,500 | 2018 |
| Cross Luthern Church | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School Wauwatosa, WI | B | $33,473 | paid | FUNDING FOR EDUCATION | 202501329349101470 |
| 2020 | The Purposeful Living Center Oak Park, MI | U | $60,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR EDUCATION | 202111339349101026 |
| 2018 | Divine Savior High School (dsha) Milwaukee, WI | U | $160,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR EDUCATION | 201901349349103795 |
| 2018 | Dominican High School Milwaukee, WI | U | $160,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR EDUCATION | 201901349349103795 |
| 2018 | Pius Catholic High School Milwaukee, WI | U | $160,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR EDUCATION | 201901349349103795 |
| 2018 | Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee, WI | B | $160,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR EDUCATION | 201901349349103795 |
| 2018 | Milwaukee Lutheran High School Greendale, WI | U | $160,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR EDUCATION | 201901349349103795 |
| 2018 | St Marcus Milwaukee, WI | D | $20,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR EDUCATION | 201901349349103795 |
| 2018 | Friendship Club Milwaukee, WI | U | $11,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR DRUGS PREVENTION | 201901349349103795 |
| 2018 | Redemptorist Retreat Center Oconomowoc, WI | U | $9,920 | paid | FUNDING FOR DRUGS PREVENTION | 201901349349103795 |
| 2018 | New Creatures in Christ Milwaukee, WI | C | $5,500 | paid | FUNDING FOR DRUGS PREVENTION | 201901349349103795 |
| 2018 | Cross Luthern Church Milwaukee, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | FUNDING FOR DRUG PREVENTION | 201901349349103795 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501329349101470 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111339349101026 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901349349103795 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391832464.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.