Grants paid by National Network of Abortion Funds
EIN 39-1874477 · Schofield, WI · Form 990, Schedule I
National Network of Abortion Funds of Schofield, WI (EIN 39-1874477) reported 7 grants paid totaling $127,805 to 7 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$127,805
7 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | $127,805 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from National Network of Abortion Funds, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Justice Our Justice | U | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Milwaukee Women's Medical Milwaukee Women's Medical Services | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| Planned Parenthood Planned Parenthood | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Care for All Care for All | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| We Health Clinic We Health Clinic 41-1444270 | D | Duluth, MN | 1 | $10,500 | 2025 |
| Midwest Access Coalition Midwest Access Coalition | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,305 | 2025 |
| Partners in Abortion Care Partners in Abortion Care LLC | U | College Park, MD | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Our Justice Our Justice Minneapolis, MN | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512949349301256 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Women's Medical Milwaukee Women's Medical Services Milwaukee, WI | U | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512949349301256 |
| 2025 | Planned Parenthood Planned Parenthood Washington, DC | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512949349301256 |
| 2025 | Care for All Care for All Milwaukee, WI | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512949349301256 |
| 2025 | We Health Clinic We Health Clinic Duluth, MN | D | $10,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512949349301256 |
| 2025 | Midwest Access Coalition Midwest Access Coalition Chicago, IL | U | $10,305 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512949349301256 |
| 2025 | Partners in Abortion Care Partners in Abortion Care LLC College Park, MD | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512949349301256 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202512949349301256 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391874477.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.