funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Clinton County Conservation Foundation

EIN 39-1878166 · Grand Mound, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C30M

Clinton County Conservation Foundation of Grand Mound, IA (EIN 39-1878166) reported 3 grants paid totaling $28,110 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,110

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$7,000
20221$11,110
20231$10,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Clinton County Conservation Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Clinton County Conservation BoardU1$11,1102022
VariousU1$10,0002023
Fishing Has No Boundaries 39-1638343D1$7,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Clinton County Conservation Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023VariousU$10,000paid202432979349300818
2022Clinton County Conservation BoardU$11,110paid202312999349300621
2020Fishing Has No BoundariesD$7,000paid202122569349300877

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202432979349300818
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312999349300621
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202122569349300877

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391878166.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.