Grants paid by Bruce and Mary Ann Erickson Fdn
EIN 39-1878571 · Grantsburg, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
Bruce and Mary Ann Erickson Fdn of Grantsburg, WI (EIN 39-1878571) reported 41 grants paid totaling $50,100 to 23 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$50,100
41 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $5,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $3,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $5,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $10,700 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $9,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $10,200 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $7,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Bruce and Mary Ann Erickson Fdn, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dsagc | U | Cincinnati, OH | 5 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Friends of the Library | U | Grantsburg, WI | 3 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Grantsburg Libraries | U | Grantsburg, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Grantsburg Library | U | Grantsburg, WI | 3 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Mawingu Project 46-1406812 | B | Burlington, WA | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Dsagg | U | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Naples Therapeutic Ctr 65-0793008 | D | Naples, FL | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Grantsburg Food Shelf 27-2798888 | D | Grantsburg, WI | 3 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Crooked Lake PTO | U | Andover, MN | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Mawiingu Project | U | Grantsburg, WI | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Naples Riding Center 59-1713376 | D | Naples, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Mawing Project | U | Grantsburg, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Crooked Lake PTO 39-1261708 | D | Grantsburg, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Twin Lakes Elem School | U | Elk River, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Brookside Elem School | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Grantsburg Public Libr | U | Grantsburg, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Ematasia Education | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Brookside Elementary 20-1964077 | D | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Tap Cancer Out | U | Grantsburg, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Gwwt | U | Grantsburg, WI | 3 | $900 | 2025 |
| Gbrg Food Shelf | U | Grantsburg, WI | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Cambridge Isanti Food | U | Cambridge, MN | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Gbrg Women Working Toge | U | Grantsburg, WI | 1 | $200 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dsagg Cincinnati, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611269349101436 |
| 2025 | Friends of the Library Grantsburg, WI | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611269349101436 |
| 2025 | Naples Therapeutic Ctr Naples, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611269349101436 |
| 2025 | Grantsburg Food Shelf Grantsburg, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611269349101436 |
| 2025 | Mawiingu Project Burlington, WA | C | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611269349101436 |
| 2025 | Gwwt Grantsburg, WI | U | $200 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611269349101436 |
| 2024 | Friends of the Library Grantsburg, WI | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202541339349103354 |
| 2024 | Crooked Lake PTO Andover, MN | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202541339349103354 |
| 2024 | Dsagg Cincinnati, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202541339349103354 |
| 2024 | Naples Therapeutic Ctr Naples, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202541339349103354 |
| 2024 | Twin Lakes Elem School Elk River, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202541339349103354 |
| 2024 | Grantsburg Food Shelf Grantsburg, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202541339349103354 |
| 2024 | Mawiingu Project Grantsburg, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202541339349103354 |
| 2024 | Gwwt Grantsburg, WI | U | $200 | paid | SUPPORT | 202541339349103354 |
| 2023 | Dsagc Cincinnati, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202421359349105317 |
| 2023 | Grantsburg Library Grantsburg, WI | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202421359349105317 |
| 2023 | Tap Cancer Out Grantsburg, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202421359349105317 |
| 2023 | Brookside Elementary Cincinnati, OH | D | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202421359349105317 |
| 2023 | Crooked Lake PTO Grantsburg, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202421359349105317 |
| 2023 | Mawing Project Grantsburg, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202421359349105317 |
| 2023 | Gwwt Grantsburg, WI | U | $500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202421359349105317 |
| 2023 | Friends of the Library Grantsburg, WI | U | $500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202421359349105317 |
| 2022 | Grantsburg Libraries Grantsburg, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202321289349102972 |
| 2022 | Dsagc Cincinnati, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202321289349102972 |
| 2022 | Brookside Elem School Cincinnati, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202321289349102972 |
| 2022 | Mawiingu Project Grantsburg, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202321289349102972 |
| 2022 | Naples Riding Center Naples, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202321289349102972 |
| 2022 | Gbrg Food Shelf Grantsburg, WI | U | $500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202321289349102972 |
| 2022 | Gbrg Women Working Toge Grantsburg, WI | U | $200 | paid | SUPPORT | 202321289349102972 |
| 2021 | Dsagc Cincinnati, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202231269349100223 |
| 2021 | Grantsburg Library Grantsburg, WI | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202231269349100223 |
| 2021 | Ematasia Education Cincinnati, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202231269349100223 |
| 2020 | Mawingu Project Burlington, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202111609349100911 |
| 2020 | Dsagc Cincinnati, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202111609349100911 |
| 2020 | Grantsburg Library Grantsburg, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202111609349100911 |
| 2019 | Grantsburg Public Libr Grantsburg, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202021759349101262 |
| 2019 | Dsagc Cincinnati, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202021759349101262 |
| 2019 | Naples Therapeutic Ctr Naples, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202021759349101262 |
| 2019 | Mawing Project Burlington, WA | C | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202021759349101262 |
| 2019 | Cambridge Isanti Food Cambridge, MN | U | $500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202021759349101262 |
| 2019 | Grantsburg Food Shelf Grantsburg, WI | D | $500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202021759349101262 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611269349101436 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541339349103354 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349105317 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321289349102972 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231269349100223 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111609349100911 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021759349101262 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391878571.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.