Grants paid by Wall Lake View Auburn Community School Foundation
EIN 39-1905109 · Lake View, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
Wall Lake View Auburn Community School Foundation of Lake View, IA (EIN 39-1905109) reported 11 grants paid totaling $75,299 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$75,299
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $17,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $21,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $8,049 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $14,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $14,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Wall Lake View Auburn Community School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Various Students | U | Lake View, IA | 3 | $46,549 | 2023 |
| Iowa Central Community College 23-7043863 | C | Fort Dodge, IA | 2 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Iowa State University 23-7149557 | B | Ames, IA | 1 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Des Moines Area Community College 23-7229486 | C | Ankeny, IA | 1 | $6,250 | 2024 |
| University of Northern Iowa | U | Cedar Falls, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| University of Iowa | U | Iowa City, IA | 2 | $2,750 | 2025 |
| Kirkwood Community College 23-7076632 | C | Cedar Rapids, IA | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Iowa State University Ames, IA | B | $6,500 | paid | Scholarship for Higher Education | 202601279349101105 |
| 2025 | Iowa Central Community College Fort Dodge, IA | C | $5,500 | paid | Scholarship for Higher Education | 202601279349101105 |
| 2025 | University of Iowa Iowa City, IA | U | $2,500 | paid | Scholarship for Higher Education | 202601279349101105 |
| 2025 | Kirkwood Community College Cedar Rapids, IA | C | $250 | paid | Scholarship for Higher Education | 202601279349101105 |
| 2024 | Des Moines Area Community College Ankeny, IA | C | $6,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202532799349100303 |
| 2024 | University of Northern Iowa Cedar Falls, IA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202532799349100303 |
| 2024 | Iowa Central Community College Fort Dodge, IA | C | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202532799349100303 |
| 2024 | University of Iowa Iowa City, IA | U | $250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR HIGHER EDUCATION | 202532799349100303 |
| 2023 | Various Students Lake View, IA | U | $8,049 | paid | Scholarships for higher education | 202411149349100306 |
| 2022 | Various Students Lake View, IA | U | $21,500 | paid | Scholarships for Higher Education | 202343179349102149 |
| 2020 | Various Students Lake View, IA | U | $17,000 | paid | Scholarships for higher education | 202202039349100500 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601279349101105 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532799349100303 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411149349100306 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343179349102149 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202202039349100500 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391905109.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.