Grants paid by Riverland Conservancy Inc
EIN 39-1914563 · Madison, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T70Z
Riverland Conservancy Inc of Madison, WI (EIN 39-1914563) reported 15 grants paid totaling $753,820 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$753,820
15 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $2,050 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $250 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $750,250 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $360 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $440 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $330 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $140 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Riverland Conservancy Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Foundation of South Central Wisconsin 39-1919240 | B | Baraboo, WI | 1 | $750,000 | 2021 |
| Sauk County Pheasants Forever | U | Baraboo, WI | 6 | $1,115 | 2025 |
| Gathering Waters Conservancy | U | Madison, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Allamakee County Pheasants Forever | U | Waukon, IA | 3 | $690 | 2024 |
| Dollars for Scholars | U | Prairie du Sac, WI | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Pheasants Forever Inc | U | Waukon, IA | 2 | $465 | 2023 |
| Ice Age Trail Alliance 39-6076028 | B | Cross Plains, WI | 1 | $50 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sauk County Pheasants Forever Baraboo, WI | U | $140 | paid | 2025 BANQUET SPONSORSHIP FOR SAUK COUNTY CHAPTER | 202641209349101014 |
| 2024 | Allamakee County Pheasants Forever Waukon, IA | U | $190 | paid | 2024 BANQUET SPONSORSHIP FOR ALLAMAKEE COUNTY CHAPTER | 202531339349102078 |
| 2024 | Sauk County Pheasants Forever Baraboo, WI | U | $140 | paid | 2024 BANQUET SPONSORSHIP FOR SAUK COUNTY CHAPTER | 202531339349102078 |
| 2023 | Pheasants Forever Inc Waukon, IA | U | $280 | paid | 2023 BANQUET SPONSORSHIP FOR ALLAMAKEE COUNTY CHAPTER | 202441279349103034 |
| 2023 | Sauk County Pheasants Forever Baraboo, WI | U | $160 | paid | 2023 BANQUET SPONSORSHIP FOR SAUK COUNTY CHAPTER | 202441279349103034 |
| 2022 | Pheasants Forever Inc Waukon, IA | U | $185 | paid | 2022 BANQUET SPONSORSHIP FOR ALLAMAKEE COUNTY CHAPTER | 202300899349100615 |
| 2022 | Sauk County Pheasants Forever Baraboo, WI | U | $175 | paid | 2022 BANQUET SPONSORSHIP FOR SAUK COUNTY CHAPTER | 202300899349100615 |
| 2021 | Community Foundation of South Central Wisconsin Baraboo, WI | B | $750,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE RIVERLAND CONSERVANCY ENDOWMENT FUND | 202200919349100615 |
| 2021 | Allamakee County Pheasants Forever Waukon, IA | U | $250 | paid | 2021 BANQUET SPONSORSHIP | 202200919349100615 |
| 2020 | Sauk County Pheasants Forever Baraboo, WI | U | $250 | paid | 2020 BANQUET SPONSORSHIP | 202111259349103521 |
| 2019 | Gathering Waters Conservancy Madison, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202021479349100977 |
| 2019 | Dollars for Scholars Prairie du Sac, WI | U | $500 | paid | SUPPORT SAUK PRAIRIE SCHOLARSHIPS | 202021479349100977 |
| 2019 | Allamakee County Pheasants Forever Waukon, IA | U | $250 | paid | 2019 BANQUET SPONSORSHIP | 202021479349100977 |
| 2019 | Sauk County Pheasants Forever Baraboo, WI | U | $250 | paid | 2019 BANQUET SPONSORSHIP | 202021479349100977 |
| 2019 | Ice Age Trail Alliance Cross Plains, WI | B | $50 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202021479349100977 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641209349101014 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531339349102078 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441279349103034 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202300899349100615 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202200919349100615 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111259349103521 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202021479349100977 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391914563.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.