funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Andrew & Michael Stolper Foundation Inc

EIN 39-1916231 · Madison, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Andrew & Michael Stolper Foundation Inc of Madison, WI (EIN 39-1916231) reported 14 grants paid totaling $52,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$52,000

14 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$5,500
20223$18,500
20233$15,000
20243$3,000
20253$10,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Andrew & Michael Stolper Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hoffman Institute 33-0627187CSan Rafael, CA5$39,5002025
Monona Grove EducationalfoundationUMonona, WI5$6,0002025
Leukemialymphoma SocietyUMadison, WI1$2,5002025
Monona Grove School DistrictUMonona, WI1$2,0002023
Community Fdn of Gunnison Valley 31-1650658CGunnison, CO1$1,0002024
Clean Lakes Alliance 27-3917243BMadison, WI1$1,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Andrew & Michael Stolper Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Monona Grove Educationalfoundation Monona, WIU$5,000paidunrestricted202532969349101313
2025Leukemialymphoma Society Madison, WIU$2,500paidunrestricted202532969349101313
2025Hoffman Institute San Rafael, CAC$2,500paidunrestricted202532969349101313
2024Hoffman Institute San Rafael, CAC$2,000paidunrestricted202412869349100306
2024Community Fdn of Gunnison Valley Gunnison, COC$1,000paidunrestricted202412869349100306
2024Monona Grove Educationalfoundation Monona, WIU$0paidunrestricted202412869349100306
2023Hoffman Institute San Rafael, CAC$12,500paidunrestricted202323509349100402
2023Monona Grove School District Monona, WIU$2,000paidunrestricted202323509349100402
2023Monona Grove Educationalfoundation Monona, WIU$500paidunrestricted202323509349100402
2022Hoffman Institute San Rafael, CAC$17,500paidunrestricted202222849349100817
2022Clean Lakes Alliance Madison, WIB$1,000paidunrestricted202222849349100817
2022Monona Grove Educationalfoundation Monona, WIU$0paidunrestricted202222849349100817
2021Hoffman Institute San Rafael, CAC$5,000paidunrestricted202200209349100805
2021Monona Grove Educationalfoundation Monona, WIU$500paidunrestricted202200209349100805

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532969349101313
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202412869349100306
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323509349100402
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202222849349100817
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202200209349100805

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391916231.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.