funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Safari Club International Ne Wisconsin Chapter

EIN 39-1947057 · Neenah, WI · Form 990, Schedule I

Safari Club International Ne Wisconsin Chapter of Neenah, WI (EIN 39-1947057) reported 5 grants paid totaling $107,517 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$107,517

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$9,397
20231$19,500
20242$47,620
20251$31,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Safari Club International Ne Wisconsin Chapter, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sci Club International 86-0974183ATuscon, AZ4$96,3972025
Uwsp Foundation 39-6098038AStevens Point, WI1$11,1202024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Safari Club International Ne Wisconsin Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Safari Club International Tuscon, AZA$31,000paidSUPPORT NATIONAL ORG202630139349302673
2024Safari Club International Tuscon, AZA$36,500paidSUPPORT NATIONAL ORG202422839349302017
2024Uwsp Foundation Stevens Point, WIA$11,120paidZIMMER SCHOLARSHIP202422839349302017
2023Sci Club International Tuscon, AZA$19,500paidTO SUPPORT THE NATIONAL ORGANIZATION IN PROTECTING THE FREEDOM TO HUNT AND PROMOTING WILDLIFE CONSERVATION WORLDWIDE.202312869349300136
2021Sci Club International Tuscon, AZA$9,397paidTO SUPPORT THE NATIONAL ORGANIZATION IN PROTECTING THE FREEDOM TO HUNT AND PROMOTING WILDLIFE CONSERVATION WORLDWIDE.202200119349300540

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202630139349302673
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202422839349302017
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202312869349300136
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202200119349300540

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391947057.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.