Grants paid by Hepburn Bootstrap Foundation Inc
EIN 39-1983506 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B820
Hepburn Bootstrap Foundation Inc of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 39-1983506) reported 14 grants paid totaling $506,200 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$506,200
14 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $122,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $53,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $58,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $272,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Hepburn Bootstrap Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Planned Parenthood of Wisconsin Inc 39-0863391 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 4 | $240,000 | 2024 |
| Cedarburg Art Museum & Society Inc 46-1480670 | A | Cedarburg, WI | 4 | $175,700 | 2024 |
| Next Door Foundation Inc 39-1162969 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 4 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| Create Wisconsin 39-1763871 | A | Madison, WI | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Cedarburg Cultural Center Inc 39-1558200 | A | Cedarburg, WI | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Planned Parenthood of Wisconsin Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $210,000 | paid | THE APPLE CAPITAL CAMPAIGN, UNRESTRICTED USE | 202533159349305713 |
| 2024 | Cedarburg Art Museum & Society Inc Cedarburg, WI | A | $47,200 | paid | COMMERCIAL DISHWASHER FOR THE CARRIAGE HOUSE, REINDEER VISITS, CHRISTMAS EVENT | 202533159349305713 |
| 2024 | Next Door Foundation Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $15,000 | paid | THE TEACHER RETENTION PROGRAM | 202533159349305713 |
| 2023 | Cedarburg Art Museum & Society Inc Cedarburg, WI | A | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE | 202413189349305511 |
| 2023 | Next Door Foundation Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $15,000 | paid | THE TEACHER INCENTIVE PROGRAM | 202413189349305511 |
| 2023 | Planned Parenthood of Wisconsin Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE | 202413189349305511 |
| 2023 | Create Wisconsin Madison, WI | A | $8,000 | paid | THE BRIDGE THE DIVIDE SCHOLARS | 202413189349305511 |
| 2022 | Cedarburg Art Museum & Society Inc Cedarburg, WI | A | $28,500 | paid | SUSTAINING SUPPORT | 202303179349308180 |
| 2022 | Next Door Foundation Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $15,000 | paid | THE TEACHER INCENTIVE PROGRAM | 202303179349308180 |
| 2022 | Planned Parenthood of Wisconsin Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | SUSTAINING SUPPORT | 202303179349308180 |
| 2020 | Cedarburg Art Museum & Society Inc Cedarburg, WI | A | $75,000 | paid | THE NEW STAGE | 202103169349305535 |
| 2020 | Next Door Foundation Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $30,000 | paid | THE TEACHER INCENTIVE PROGRAM | 202103169349305535 |
| 2020 | Planned Parenthood of Wisconsin Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | SUSTAINING SUPPORT | 202103169349305535 |
| 2020 | Cedarburg Cultural Center Inc Cedarburg, WI | A | $7,500 | paid | THE STABILIZATION FUND | 202103169349305535 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533159349305713 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413189349305511 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303179349308180 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103169349305535 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391983506.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.