Grants paid by Lake Country Caring Inc
EIN 39-1983510 · Hartland, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P19
Lake Country Caring Inc of Hartland, WI (EIN 39-1983510) reported 12 grants paid totaling $0 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
12 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Lake Country Caring Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Humane Animal Welfare Society of Waukesha County 39-6108644 | A | Waukesha, WI | 3 | $0 | 2024 |
| Goodwill 39-0808491 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| St Vincent de Paul 39-0909537 | A | Oconomowoc, WI | 2 | $0 | 2020 |
| Maccannon Brown Shelter 46-3864539 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| St Vincent de Paul Store 80-0186993 | A | Oconomowoc, WI | 3 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Goodwill Milwaukee, WI | A | $0 + $11,450 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST FAMILIES IN NEED OF CLOTHING AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS | 202513159349303591 |
| 2024 | St Vincent de Paul Store Oconomowoc, WI | A | $0 + $332,100 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST FAMILIES IN NEED OF CLOTHING AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS | 202513159349303591 |
| 2024 | Maccannon Brown Shelter Milwaukee, WI | A | $0 + $6,100 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST FAMILIES IN NEED OF CLOTHING AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS | 202513159349303591 |
| 2024 | Humane Animal Welfare Society of Waukesha County Waukesha, WI | A | $0 + $9,700 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST ANIMALS IN NEED OF HOUSEHOLD GOODS AND CARE ITEMS | 202513159349303591 |
| 2023 | Humane Animal Welfare Society of Waukesha County Waukesha, WI | A | $0 + $9,200 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST ANIMALS IN NEED OF HOUSEHOLD GOODS AND CARE ITEMS | 202433559349301603 |
| 2023 | Maccannon Brown Shelter Milwaukee, WI | A | $0 + $16,850 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST FAMILIES IN NEED OF CLOTHING AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS | 202433559349301603 |
| 2023 | Goodwill Milwaukee, WI | A | $0 + $10,700 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST FAMILIES IN NEED OF CLOTHING AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS | 202433559349301603 |
| 2023 | St Vincent de Paul Store Oconomowoc, WI | A | $0 + $205,400 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST FAMILIES IN NEED OF CLOTHING AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS | 202433559349301603 |
| 2022 | St Vincent de Paul Store Oconomowoc, WI | A | $0 + $213,350 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST FAMILIES IN NEED OF CLOTHING AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS | 202323199349301457 |
| 2022 | Humane Animal Welfare Society of Waukesha County Waukesha, WI | A | $0 + $11,200 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST ANIMALS IN NEED OF HOUSEHOLD GOODS AND CARE ITEMS | 202323199349301457 |
| 2020 | St Vincent de Paul Oconomowoc, WI | A | $0 + $45,500 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES IN NEED. | 202123159349305012 |
| 2018 | St Vincent de Paul Oconomowoc, WI | A | $0 + $81,625 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES IN NEED. | 201902059349301170 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513159349303591 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433559349301603 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349301457 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123159349305012 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902059349301170 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/391983510.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.