funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Janet M Hoehnen Foundation Inc

EIN 39-2014830 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Janet M Hoehnen Foundation Inc of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 39-2014830) reported 7 grants paid totaling $95,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$95,000

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$15,000
20232$15,000
20242$30,000
20251$35,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Janet M Hoehnen Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Wisconsin Foundation 39-0743975BMadison, WI4$84,0002025
St Leonard'sUMuskego, WI2$6,0002024
UW Madison Veterinary SchoolUMadison, WI1$5,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Janet M Hoehnen Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Wisconsin Foundation Madison, WIB$35,000paidUW SCHOOL OF VETERRINARY MEDICINE202601129349100635
2024University of Wisconsin Foundation Madison, WIB$27,000paidGENERAL202541189349101609
2024St Leonard's Muskego, WIU$3,000paidGENERAL202541189349101609
2023University of Wisconsin Foundation Madison, WIB$12,000paidGENERAL202431319349102488
2023St Leonard's Muskego, WIU$3,000paidGENERAL202431319349102488
2022University of Wisconsin Foundation Madison, WIB$10,000paidGENERAL202321869349100707
2022UW Madison Veterinary School Madison, WIU$5,000paidGENERAL202321869349100707

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601129349100635
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541189349101609
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431319349102488
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321869349100707

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/392014830.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.