funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Dahab Family Foundation Inc

EIN 39-2480467 · Brightwaters, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Dahab Family Foundation Inc of Brightwaters, NY (EIN 39-2480467) reported 12 grants paid totaling $15,401 to 10 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,401

12 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202512$15,401

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Dahab Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Star Island Corporation 04-6000828BPortsmouth, NH2$5,6002025
Barhard CollegeUNew York, NY1$5,0002025
Unitarian Universalist ChurchUBay Shore, NY2$2,9002025
Childrens Tumor Foundation 13-2298956BNew York, NY1$1,0002025
New York Public Radio 13-3015230BMew York, NY1$4502025
Save the Great South Bay 46-2635637BBabylon, NY1$2112025
All Boobs Matter-Breast Cancer FundUEast Islip, NY1$1002025
Life On a Star CcUDedham, MA1$552025
Princeton University 22-3658504BPrinceton, NJ1$502025
Music Lovers Club 30-0466479BIslip, NY1$352025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dahab Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Star Island Corporation Portsmouth, NHB$5,000paidCharitable202611359349101641
2025Barhard College New York, NYU$5,000paidCharitable202611359349101641
2025Unitarian Universalist Church Bay Shore, NYU$2,800paidCharitable202611359349101641
2025Childrens Tumor Foundation New York, NYB$1,000paidCharitable202611359349101641
2025Star Island Corporation Portsmouth, NHB$600paidCharitable202611359349101641
2025New York Public Radio Mew York, NYB$450paidCharitable202611359349101641
2025Save the Great South Bay Babylon, NYB$211paidCharitable202611359349101641
2025Unitarian Universalist Church Bay Shore, NYU$100paidCharitable202611359349101641
2025All Boobs Matter-Breast Cancer Fund East Islip, NYU$100paidCharitable202611359349101641
2025Life On a Star Cc Dedham, MAU$55paidCharitable202611359349101641
2025Princeton University Princeton, NJB$50paidCharitable202611359349101641
2025Music Lovers Club Islip, NYB$35paidCharitable202611359349101641

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611359349101641

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/392480467.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.