funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by E Gregory TR Fbo Aurora Fam Services

EIN 39-6035582 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

E Gregory TR Fbo Aurora Fam Services of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 39-6035582) reported 6 grants paid totaling $97,250 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$97,250

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$17,471
20211$9,853
20221$17,126
20231$1,454
20241$48,172
20251$3,174

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from E Gregory TR Fbo Aurora Fam Services, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Aurora Family Services Philanthropy Central Gift OfficeUMilwaukee, WI5$94,0762024
Aurora Family Services 39-0806174DMilwaukee, WI1$3,1742025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by E Gregory TR Fbo Aurora Fam Services
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Aurora Family Services Milwaukee, WID$3,174paidGENERAL OPERATING202512829349101201
2024Aurora Family Services Philanthropy Central Gift Office Milwaukee, WIU$48,172paidGENERAL OPERATING202442849349101509
2023Aurora Family Services Philanthropy Central Gift Office Milwaukee, WIU$1,454paidGENERAL OPERATING202401019349101100
2022Aurora Family Services Philanthropy Central Gift Office Milwaukee, WIU$17,126paidGENERAL OPERATING202222869349100617
2021Aurora Family Services Philanthropy Central Gift Office Milwaukee, WIU$9,853paidGENERAL OPERATING202102809349101300
2019Aurora Family Services Philanthropy Central Gift Office Milwaukee, WIU$17,471paidGENERAL OPERATING201902469349100260

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202512829349101201
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202442849349101509
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202401019349101100
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202222869349100617
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202102809349101300
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201902469349100260

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396035582.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.