funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Drs Meachem Foundation Fund

EIN 39-6035684 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Drs Meachem Foundation Fund of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 39-6035684) reported 6 grants paid totaling $477,247 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$477,247

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$81,683
20211$74,894
20221$81,581
20231$88,634
20241$72,621
20251$77,834

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Drs Meachem Foundation Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Trustees of Funds and Endowments Scott Hoene - AssociatedUMilwaukee, WI5$399,4132024
Trustees of Funds and Endowments IncUWauwatosa, WI1$77,8342025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Drs Meachem Foundation Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Trustees of Funds and Endowments Inc Wauwatosa, WIU$77,834paidGENERAL OPERATING202502829349101105
2024The Trustees of Funds and Endowments Scott Hoene - Associated Milwaukee, WIU$72,621paidGENERAL OPERATING202432849349101408
2023The Trustees of Funds and Endowments Scott Hoene - Associated Milwaukee, WIU$88,634paidGENERAL OPERATING202322849349100712
2022The Trustees of Funds and Endowments Scott Hoene - Associated Milwaukee, WIU$81,581paidGENERAL OPERATING202212869349100956
2021The Trustees of Funds and Endowments Scott Hoene - Associated Milwaukee, WIU$74,894paidGENERAL OPERATING202102809349100615
2019The Trustees of Funds and Endowments Scott Hoene - Associated Milwaukee, WIU$81,683paidGENERAL OPERATING201902739349100310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202502829349101105
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202432849349101408
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202322849349100712
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202212869349100956
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202102809349100615
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201902739349100310

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396035684.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.