funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Oak Creek Lions Club

EIN 39-6095368 · Oak Creek, WI · Form 990, Schedule I

Oak Creek Lions Club of Oak Creek, WI (EIN 39-6095368) reported 8 grants paid totaling $227,328 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$227,328

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$29,200
20221$46,742
20232$32,459
20242$43,545
20252$75,382

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Oak Creek Lions Club, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oak Creek Com Found 42-1738184APewaukee, WI4$167,6732025
Lions Clubs Inter'l Fund 35-1846521AOak Brook, IL1$33,5452024
Leader Dogs for Blind 38-1366931ARochester, MI3$26,1102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Oak Creek Lions Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Oak Creek Lions Com Foundation Oak Creek, WIA$65,382paidFund Community Charities202641359349308394
2025Leader Dogs for Blind Rochester, MIA$10,000paidAid Blind202641359349308394
2024Lions Clubs Inter'l Fund Oak Brook, ILA$33,545paidHumanitation202531359349311008
2024Leader Dogs for Blind Rochester, MIA$10,000paidGuide Dogs202531359349311008
2023Oak Creek Lions Foundation Oak Creek, WIA$26,349paidCharity202431369349309443
2023Leader Dogs for Blind Rochester, MIA$6,110paidAid Blind202431369349309443
2022Oak Creek Lions Foundation Oak Creek, WIA$46,742paidCharitable202301359349313845
2018Oak Creek Com Found Pewaukee, WIA$29,200paidLions Charities201941349349311059

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202641359349308394
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531359349311008
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431369349309443
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202301359349313845
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201941349349311059

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396095368.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.