funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Camp Phillips Memorial Trust

EIN 39-6120929 · Wisc Rapids, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Camp Phillips Memorial Trust of Wisc Rapids, WI (EIN 39-6120929) reported 5 grants paid totaling $55,231 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$55,231

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,265
20201$11,775
20221$13,321
20231$11,400
20241$9,470

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Camp Phillips Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Samoset Council BsaUWeston, WI5$55,2312024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Camp Phillips Memorial Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Samoset Council Bsa Weston, WIU$9,470paidMAINTENANCE OF CAMP PHILLIPS202502189349100705
2023Samoset Council Bsa Weston, WIU$11,400paidMAINTENANCE OF CAMP PHILLIPS202412639349100006
2022Samoset Council Bsa Weston, WIU$13,321paidMAINTENANCE OF CAMP PHILLIPS202342439349100304
2020Samoset Council Bsa Weston, WIU$11,775paidMAINTENANCE OF CAMP PHILLIPS202122309349100007
2018Samoset Council Bsa Weston, WIU$9,265paidMAINTENANCE OF CAMP PHILLIPS201942529349100219

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502189349100705
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412639349100006
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342439349100304
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122309349100007
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942529349100219

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396120929.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.