funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Edna Louise Mason TR UW Xxxxx3001

EIN 39-6128602 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Edna Louise Mason TR UW Xxxxx3001 of Chicago, IL (EIN 39-6128602) reported 14 grants paid totaling $43,944 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,944

14 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$6,028
20202$5,880
20212$5,878
20222$6,938
20232$6,398
20242$6,262
20252$6,560

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Edna Louise Mason TR UW Xxxxx3001, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Carroll CollegeUWaukesha, WI7$21,9722025
University of Wis Milwaukee Attn Doug Hoerr Rm 221UMadison, WI5$16,0182025
University of Wis MilwaukeeUMadison, WI2$5,9542020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edna Louise Mason TR UW Xxxxx3001
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Carroll College Waukesha, WIU$3,280paidGENERAL202601269349101895
2025University of Wis Milwaukee Attn Doug Hoerr Rm 221 Madison, WIU$3,280paidGENERAL202601269349101895
2024University of Wis Milwaukee Attn Doug Hoerr Rm 221 Madison, WIU$3,131paidGENERAL202541279349101634
2024Carroll College Waukesha, WIU$3,131paidGENERAL202541279349101634
2023Carroll College Waukesha, WIU$3,199paidGENERAL202411139349101816
2023University of Wis Milwaukee Attn Doug Hoerr Rm 221 Madison, WIU$3,199paidGENERAL202411139349101816
2022University of Wis Milwaukee Attn Doug Hoerr Rm 221 Madison, WIU$3,469paidGENERAL202341219349100914
2022Carroll College Waukesha, WIU$3,469paidGENERAL202341219349100914
2021University of Wis Milwaukee Attn Doug Hoerr Rm 221 Madison, WIU$2,939paidGENERAL202231159349101233
2021Carroll College Waukesha, WIU$2,939paidGENERAL202231159349101233
2020University of Wis Milwaukee Madison, WIU$2,940paidGENERAL202121179349101047
2020Carroll College Waukesha, WIU$2,940paidGENERAL202121179349101047
2018Carroll College Waukesha, WIU$3,014paidGENERAL201912189349100016
2018University of Wis Milwaukee Madison, WIU$3,014paidGENERAL201912189349100016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349101895
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541279349101634
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411139349101816
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341219349100914
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231159349101233
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121179349101047
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201912189349100016

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396128602.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.