funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Bertha M Jones Charitable Trust

EIN 39-6131048 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Bertha M Jones Charitable Trust of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 39-6131048) reported 5 grants paid totaling $78,805 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$78,805

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$11,055
20221$17,038
20231$18,659
20241$15,585
20251$16,468

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bertha M Jones Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oshkosh Area Community Foundation Debbie Harmon - Accountant 39-2034571DOshkosh, WI5$78,8052025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bertha M Jones Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Oshkosh Area Community Fdn Oshkosh, WIC$16,468paidGENERAL OPERATING202542829349100009
2024Oshkosh Area Community Foundation Debbie Harmon - Accountant Oshkosh, WID$15,585paidGENERAL OPERATING202422849349101407
2023Oshkosh Area Community Foundation Debbie Harmon - Accountant Oshkosh, WID$18,659paidGENERAL OPERATING202312849349100521
2022Oshkosh Area Community Foundation Debbie Harmon - Accountant Oshkosh, WID$17,038paidGENERAL OPERATING202242869349100624
2021Oshkosh Area Community Foundation Debbie Harmon - Accountant Oshkosh, WID$11,055paidGENERAL OPERATING202122809349101107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202542829349100009
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202422849349101407
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202312849349100521
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202242869349100624
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202122809349101107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396131048.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.