funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by C a Lucas Trust Fbo 1st Cong

EIN 39-6167331 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

C a Lucas Trust Fbo 1st Cong of WI (EIN 39-6167331) reported 7 grants paid totaling $290,540 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$290,540

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$12,094
20191$10,738
20201$11,801
20211$12,658
20221$9,796
20231$5,632
20241$227,821

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from C a Lucas Trust Fbo 1st Cong, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Congregational Church C/O TreasurerUSheboygan, WI1$227,8212024
First Congregational Church C/O Suzanne K MevesUSheboygan, WI6$62,7192023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by C a Lucas Trust Fbo 1st Cong
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024First Congregational Church C/O Treasurer Sheboygan, WIU$227,821paidGENERAL OPERATING202521289349100732
2023First Congregational Church C/O Suzanne K Meves Sheboygan, WIU$5,632paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349100139
2022First Congregational Church C/O Suzanne K Meves Sheboygan, WIU$9,796paidGENERAL OPERATING202331309349103683
2021First Congregational Church C/O Suzanne K Meves Sheboygan, WIU$12,658paidGENERAL OPERATING202241299349101329
2020First Congregational Church C/O Suzanne K Meves Sheboygan, WIU$11,801paidGENERAL OPERATING202111279349102711
2019First Congregational Church C/O Suzanne K Meves Sheboygan, WIU$10,738paidGENERAL OPERATING202001299349100310
2018First Congregational Church C/O Suzanne K Meves Sheboygan, WIU$12,094paidGENERAL OPERATING201911229349100141

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521289349100732
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441269349100139
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331309349103683
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241299349101329
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111279349102711
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001299349100310
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911229349100141

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396167331.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.