Grants paid by Korupp & Waelti Scholarship Fund
EIN 39-6291034 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Korupp & Waelti Scholarship Fund of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 39-6291034) reported 34 grants paid totaling $45,983 to 25 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$45,983
34 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $6,033 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $6,400 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $6,400 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $5,300 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $5,250 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $7,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $4,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $5,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from Korupp & Waelti Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UW-Madison 43-1607250 | C | Madison, WI | 2 | $8,520 | 2021 |
| University of Wisconsin - Madison | U | Madison, WI | 3 | $4,686 | 2023 |
| University of Wisconsin Whitewater | U | Whitewater, WI | 3 | $4,275 | 2024 |
| Southwest Wisconsin Technical College 39-1828080 | C | Fennimore, WI | 3 | $4,150 | 2025 |
| Marian University 39-1024723 | B | Fond du Lac, WI | 1 | $4,022 | 2018 |
| Edgewood College 77-0664955 | B | Madison, WI | 2 | $2,925 | 2023 |
| Loras College | U | Dubuque, IA | 2 | $1,960 | 2025 |
| University of Wisconsin | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $1,875 | 2023 |
| UW-la Crosse | U | La Crosse, WI | 1 | $1,200 | 2025 |
| UW-Oshkosh | U | Oshkosh, WI | 1 | $1,060 | 2021 |
| UW-Stout | U | Whitewater, WI | 1 | $1,060 | 2021 |
| Mchenry County College | U | Crystal Lake, IL | 1 | $1,050 | 2022 |
| University of Wisconsinplatteville | U | Platteville, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| University of Mary 45-0273403 | B | Bismarck, ND | 1 | $800 | 2024 |
| Columbia University 82-2244803 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $800 | 2019 |
| UW-Eau-Claire | U | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | $800 | 2024 |
| Wisconsin Lutheran College | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $800 | 2024 |
| University of Wi - Stevens Point | U | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $800 | 2019 |
| University of Wi - Eau Claire | U | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | $800 | 2019 |
| University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $800 | 2019 |
| University of Northern Iowa | U | Cedar Falls, IA | 1 | $800 | 2019 |
| Academy of Beauty Professionals | U | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $600 | 2025 |
| Uwstevens Point | U | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $600 | 2025 |
| Madison College | U | Madison, WI | 1 | $400 | 2025 |
| UW Whitewater 39-6081189 | C | Whitewater, WI | 1 | $200 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UW-la Crosse La Crosse, WI | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631259349101218 |
| 2025 | University of Wisconsinplatteville Platteville, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631259349101218 |
| 2025 | Loras College Dubuque, IA | U | $900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631259349101218 |
| 2025 | Uwstevens Point Stevens Point, WI | U | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631259349101218 |
| 2025 | Academy of Beauty Professionals Green Bay, WI | U | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631259349101218 |
| 2025 | Madison College Madison, WI | U | $400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631259349101218 |
| 2025 | Southwest Wisconsin Technical Fennimore, WI | C | $200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631259349101218 |
| 2025 | UW Whitewater Whitewater, WI | C | $200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631259349101218 |
| 2024 | Wisconsin Lutheran College Milwaukee, WI | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521289349102447 |
| 2024 | Southwest Wisconsin Technical Fennimore, WI | C | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521289349102447 |
| 2024 | University of Wisconsin Whitewater Whitewater, WI | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521289349102447 |
| 2024 | UW-Eau-Claire Eau Claire, WI | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521289349102447 |
| 2024 | University of Mary Bismarck, ND | B | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202521289349102447 |
| 2023 | University of Wisconsin - Madison Madison, WI | U | $1,875 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421269349101937 |
| 2023 | Edgewood College Madison, WI | B | $1,875 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421269349101937 |
| 2023 | University of Wisconsin Whitewater Whitewater, WI | U | $1,875 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421269349101937 |
| 2023 | University of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | U | $1,875 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421269349101937 |
| 2022 | Southwest Wisconsin Technical College Fennimore, WI | C | $3,150 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202321289349103127 |
| 2022 | Edgewood College Madison, WI | B | $1,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202321289349103127 |
| 2022 | Mchenry County College Crystal Lake, IL | U | $1,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202321289349103127 |
| 2021 | UW-Madison Madison, WI | C | $2,120 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201309349103405 |
| 2021 | Loras College Dubuque, IA | U | $1,060 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202201309349103405 |
| 2021 | UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh, WI | U | $1,060 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201309349103405 |
| 2021 | UW-Stout Whitewater, WI | U | $1,060 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201309349103405 |
| 2020 | UW-Madison Madison, WI | C | $6,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202101319349102940 |
| 2019 | University of Wisconsin - Whitewater Whitewater, WI | U | $1,600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041299349100329 |
| 2019 | Columbia University New York, NY | B | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041299349100329 |
| 2019 | University of Wi - Stevens Point Stevens Point, WI | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041299349100329 |
| 2019 | University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041299349100329 |
| 2019 | University of Wi - Eau Claire Eau Claire, WI | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041299349100329 |
| 2019 | University of Northern Iowa Cedar Falls, IA | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041299349100329 |
| 2019 | University of Wisconsin - Madison Madison, WI | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041299349100329 |
| 2018 | Marian University Fond du Lac, WI | B | $4,022 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201901229349100915 |
| 2018 | University of Wisconsin - Madison Madison, WI | U | $2,011 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201901229349100915 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631259349101218 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521289349102447 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421269349101937 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321289349103127 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201309349103405 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101319349102940 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041299349100329 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901229349100915 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396291034.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.