Grants paid by Clarence Keller Scholarship TR
EIN 39-6500681 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Clarence Keller Scholarship TR of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 39-6500681) reported 36 grants paid totaling $98,160 to 25 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$98,160
36 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $8,368 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $25,079 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $22,313 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $12,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $12,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $18,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from Clarence Keller Scholarship TR, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big Brothers Big Sisters | U | Sheboygan, WI | 3 | $21,200 | 2025 |
| Marian University 35-0868175 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $13,777 | 2021 |
| Uwgb - Sheboygan | U | Sheboygan, WI | 2 | $9,922 | 2021 |
| UW - Oshkosh | U | Oshkosh, WI | 2 | $8,323 | 2021 |
| Big Brothers Big Sisters of Sheb | U | Sheboygan, WI | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Kayla Gilligan | U | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | $4,718 | 2019 |
| UW Milwaukee | U | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $4,145 | 2024 |
| Yale Divinity | U | New Haven, CT | 2 | $3,923 | 2021 |
| Fox Valley Tech | U | Appleton, WI | 1 | $2,600 | 2020 |
| Lakeshore Technical College Foundation I 39-1269078 | C | Cleveland, WI | 2 | $2,543 | 2024 |
| Ripon College 23-7140519 | B | Ripon, WI | 2 | $2,350 | 2021 |
| University of Wisconsin Milwaukee | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $1,985 | 2025 |
| Asbury Theological Seminary 61-0445823 | B | Wilmore, KY | 1 | $1,983 | 2025 |
| UW Platteville 39-6051705 | C | Platteville, WI | 2 | $1,882 | 2024 |
| University of Wisconsin - Platteville | U | Platteville, WI | 1 | $1,745 | 2025 |
| University of Minnesota Foundation 41-6042488 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $1,651 | 2024 |
| Kristy Berceau | U | Sheboygan, WI | 1 | $1,625 | 2019 |
| University of Minnesota Twin Cities 51-0255064 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $1,382 | 2025 |
| University of Wisconsin Madison | U | Madison, WI | 1 | $1,203 | 2025 |
| Azelia Rincon | U | Sheboygan, WI | 1 | $1,125 | 2019 |
| UW Green Bay | U | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $935 | 2023 |
| University of Wisconsin Green Bay | U | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $902 | 2025 |
| Maria Guzman | U | Plymouth, WI | 1 | $900 | 2019 |
| Moraine Park Technical College 46-5574318 | C | Fond du Lac, WI | 1 | $844 | 2023 |
| UW Whitewater 39-6081189 | C | Whitewater, WI | 1 | $497 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Sheboygan, WI | U | $9,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533429349100103 |
| 2025 | University of Wisconsin Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI | U | $1,985 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533429349100103 |
| 2025 | Asbury Theological Seminary Wilmore, KY | B | $1,983 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533429349100103 |
| 2025 | University of Wisconsin - Platteville Platteville, WI | U | $1,745 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533429349100103 |
| 2025 | University of Minnesota Twin Cities Minneapolis, MN | B | $1,382 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533429349100103 |
| 2025 | University of Wisconsin Madison Madison, WI | U | $1,203 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533429349100103 |
| 2025 | University of Wisconsin Green Bay Green Bay, WI | U | $902 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202533429349100103 |
| 2024 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Sheboygan, WI | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHLOARSHIP | 202413459349100906 |
| 2024 | UW Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI | U | $2,258 | paid | SCHLOARSHIP | 202413459349100906 |
| 2024 | UW Platteville Platteville, WI | C | $1,505 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202413459349100906 |
| 2024 | Lakeshore Technical College Foundation I Cleveland, WI | C | $1,358 | paid | SCHLOARSHIP | 202413459349100906 |
| 2024 | University of Minnesota Foundation Minneapolis, MN | B | $879 | paid | SCHLOARSHIP | 202413459349100906 |
| 2023 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Sheboygan, WI | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHLOARSHIP | 202303479349100205 |
| 2023 | UW Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI | U | $1,887 | paid | SCHLOARSHIP | 202303479349100205 |
| 2023 | Lakeshore Technical College Foundation I Cleveland, WI | C | $1,185 | paid | SCHLOARSHIP | 202303479349100205 |
| 2023 | UW Green Bay Green Bay, WI | U | $935 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202303479349100205 |
| 2023 | Moraine Park Technical College Fond du Lac, WI | C | $844 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202303479349100205 |
| 2023 | University of Minnesota Foundation Minneapolis, MN | B | $772 | paid | SCHLOARSHIP | 202303479349100205 |
| 2023 | UW Platteville Platteville, WI | C | $377 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202303479349100205 |
| 2021 | Marian University Indianapolis, IN | B | $6,806 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123429349101257 |
| 2021 | Big Brothers Big Sisters of Sheb Sheboygan, WI | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123429349101257 |
| 2021 | UW - Oshkosh Oshkosh, WI | U | $5,073 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123429349101257 |
| 2021 | Uwgb - Sheboygan Sheboygan, WI | U | $2,064 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123429349101257 |
| 2021 | Yale Divinity New Haven, CT | U | $1,223 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123429349101257 |
| 2021 | Ripon College Ripon, WI | B | $650 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123429349101257 |
| 2021 | UW Whitewater Whitewater, WI | C | $497 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123429349101257 |
| 2020 | Uwgb - Sheboygan Sheboygan, WI | U | $7,858 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131589349100503 |
| 2020 | Marian University Indianapolis, IN | B | $6,971 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131589349100503 |
| 2020 | UW - Oshkosh Oshkosh, WI | U | $3,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131589349100503 |
| 2020 | Yale Divinity New Haven, CT | U | $2,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131589349100503 |
| 2020 | Fox Valley Tech Appleton, WI | U | $2,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131589349100503 |
| 2020 | Ripon College Ripon, WI | B | $1,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131589349100503 |
| 2019 | Kayla Gilligan Howards Grove, WI | U | $4,718 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201943479349100704 |
| 2019 | Kristy Berceau Sheboygan, WI | U | $1,625 | paid | UW- STEVENS POINT | 201943479349100704 |
| 2019 | Azelia Rincon Sheboygan, WI | U | $1,125 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201943479349100704 |
| 2019 | Maria Guzman Plymouth, WI | U | $900 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201943479349100704 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533429349100103 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413459349100906 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303479349100205 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123429349101257 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-07-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202131589349100503 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-07-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201943479349100704 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396500681.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.