funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Robert and Bernice Seefeld Chart

EIN 39-6592789 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Robert and Bernice Seefeld Chart of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 39-6592789) reported 24 grants paid totaling $875,084 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$875,084

24 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$102,265
20193$137,529
20203$104,268
20213$104,317
20223$111,388
20233$107,289
20243$104,014
20253$104,014

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Robert and Bernice Seefeld Chart, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fond du Lac Public Library C/O Jon Mark BolthouseUFond du Lac, WI6$655,0562023
Fond du Lac Public LibraryUFond du Lac, WI2$204,0282025
Wisconsin Northern District & 32-0266998DWaupaca, WI8$8,0002025
Fond du Lac Assembly of GodUFond du Lac, WI8$8,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robert and Bernice Seefeld Chart
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fond du Lac Public Library Fond du Lac, WIU$102,014paidGENERAL OPERATING202621259349102552
2025Fond du Lac Assembly of God Fond du Lac, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621259349102552
2025Wisconsin Northern District & Waupaca, WID$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202621259349102552
2024Fond du Lac Public Library Fond du Lac, WIU$102,014paidGENERAL OPERATING202501289349101240
2024Fond du Lac Assembly of God Fond du Lac, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202501289349101240
2024Wisconsin Northern District & Waupaca, WID$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202501289349101240
2023Fond du Lac Public Library C/O Jon Mark Bolthouse Fond du Lac, WIU$105,289paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349102361
2023Wisconsin Northern District & Waupaca, WID$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202411269349102361
2023Fond du Lac Assembly of God Fond du Lac, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349102361
2022Fond du Lac Public Library C/O Jon Mark Bolthouse Fond du Lac, WIU$109,388paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349102634
2022Fond du Lac Assembly of God Fond du Lac, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349102634
2022Wisconsin Northern District & Waupaca, WID$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202341289349102634
2021Fond du Lac Public Library C/O Jon Mark Bolthouse Fond du Lac, WIU$102,317paidGENERAL OPERATING202211299349100446
2021Wisconsin Northern District & Waupaca, WID$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202211299349100446
2021Fond du Lac Assembly of God Fond du Lac, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202211299349100446
2020Fond du Lac Public Library C/O Jon Mark Bolthouse Fond du Lac, WIU$102,268paidGENERAL OPERATING202131279349102558
2020Fond du Lac Assembly of God Fond du Lac, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131279349102558
2020Wisconsin Northern District & Waupaca, WID$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202131279349102558
2019Fond du Lac Public Library C/O Jon Mark Bolthouse Fond du Lac, WIU$135,529paidGENERAL OPERATING202011299349100026
2019Fond du Lac Assembly of God Fond du Lac, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202011299349100026
2019Wisconsin Northern District & Waupaca, WID$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202011299349100026
2018Fond du Lac Public Library C/O Jon Mark Bolthouse Fond du Lac, WIU$100,265paidGENERAL OPERATING201901229349100940
2018Wisconsin Northern District & Waupaca, WID$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS201901229349100940
2018Fond du Lac Assembly of God Fond du Lac, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201901229349100940

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621259349102552
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501289349101240
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411269349102361
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349102634
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211299349100446
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131279349102558
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011299349100026
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901229349100940

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396592789.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.