Grants paid by John Graber Schol TR Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
EIN 39-6603480 · Madison, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
John Graber Schol TR Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Madison, WI (EIN 39-6603480) reported 43 grants paid totaling $407,500 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$407,500
43 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $55,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $65,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $75,000 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $77,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $70,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $65,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from John Graber Schol TR Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Wi - Platteville | U | Platteville, WI | 6 | $105,000 | 2025 |
| University of Wisconsin - Madison | U | Madison, WI | 6 | $92,500 | 2025 |
| University of Wisconsin - Lacrosse 39-1145116 | C | Lacrosse, WI | 4 | $60,000 | 2023 |
| Lawrence University 39-1730426 | B | Appleton, WI | 4 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Carroll University | U | Waukesha, WI | 4 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Luther College Financial Aid Office -Main 27 | U | Decorah, IA | 4 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Viterbo University | U | La Crosse, WI | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Edgewood College Edgewood College Business Office | U | Madison, WI | 3 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Cornell University 52-1538580 | B | Ithaca, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| St Norbert College 39-1399196 | B | De Pere, WI | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| University of Wisconsin Whitewater UW Whitewater Cashiers Office | U | Whitewater, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Swtx | U | Fennimore, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Southwest Wi Technical College 39-1828080 | D | Fennimore, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| University of Wi - Green Bay 45-1600858 | D | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Lawrence University | U | Decorah, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Wi - Platteville Platteville, WI | U | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600209349100505 |
| 2025 | University of Wisconsin - Madison Madison, WI | U | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600209349100505 |
| 2025 | Cornell University Ithaca, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600209349100505 |
| 2025 | St Norbert College De Pere, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600209349100505 |
| 2025 | Viterbo University La Crosse, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600209349100505 |
| 2025 | Southwest Wi Technical College Fennimore, WI | D | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600209349100505 |
| 2025 | Lawrence University Appleton, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202600209349100505 |
| 2024 | University of Wi - Platteville Platteville, WI | U | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202433479349100708 |
| 2024 | University of Wisconsin - Madison Madison, WI | U | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202433479349100708 |
| 2024 | Lawrence University Appleton, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202433479349100708 |
| 2024 | Cornell University Ithaca, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202433479349100708 |
| 2024 | St Norbert College De Pere, WI | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202433479349100708 |
| 2024 | Viterbo University La Crosse, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202433479349100708 |
| 2023 | University of Wi - Platteville Platteville, WI | U | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431589349100208 |
| 2023 | University of Wisconsin - Lacrosse Platteville, WI | C | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431589349100208 |
| 2023 | Lawrence University Appleton, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431589349100208 |
| 2023 | University of Wisconsin - Madison Madison, WI | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431589349100208 |
| 2023 | Carroll University Waukesha, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431589349100208 |
| 2023 | Luther College Financial Aid Office -Main 27 Decorah, IA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431589349100208 |
| 2023 | Swtx Fennimore, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431589349100208 |
| 2023 | University of Wi - Green Bay Green Bay, WI | D | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431589349100208 |
| 2023 | Viterbo University La Crosse, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431589349100208 |
| 2022 | University of Wi - Platteville Platteville, WI | U | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320679349100612 |
| 2022 | University of Wisconsin - Lacrosse Lacrosse, WI | C | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320679349100612 |
| 2022 | Lawrence University Appleton, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320679349100612 |
| 2022 | University of Wisconsin - Madison Madison, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320679349100612 |
| 2022 | University of Wisconsin Whitewater UW Whitewater Cashiers Office Whitewater, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320679349100612 |
| 2022 | Edgewood College Edgewood College Business Office Madison, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320679349100612 |
| 2022 | Carroll University Waukesha, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202320679349100612 |
| 2022 | Luther College Financial Aid Office -Main 27 Decorah, IA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320679349100612 |
| 2021 | University of Wisconsin - Lacrosse Lacrosse, WI | C | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202210159349100101 |
| 2021 | University of Wisconsin - Madison Madison, WI | U | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202210159349100101 |
| 2021 | University of Wi - Platteville Platteville, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202210159349100101 |
| 2021 | Lawrence University Decorah, IA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202210159349100101 |
| 2021 | Luther College Financial Aid Office -Main 27 Decorah, IA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202210159349100101 |
| 2021 | Edgewood College Edgewood College Business Office Madison, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202210159349100101 |
| 2021 | Carroll University Waukesha, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202210159349100101 |
| 2020 | University of Wisconsin - Madison Madison, WI | U | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202110089349100401 |
| 2020 | University of Wisconsin - Lacrosse Lacrosse, WI | C | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202110089349100401 |
| 2020 | University of Wi - Platteville Platteville, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202110089349100401 |
| 2020 | Carroll University Waukesha, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202110089349100401 |
| 2020 | Luther College Financial Aid Office -Main 27 Decorah, IA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202110089349100401 |
| 2020 | Edgewood College Edgewood College Business Office Madison, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202110089349100401 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202600209349100505 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433479349100708 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431589349100208 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202320679349100612 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202210159349100101 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110089349100401 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396603480.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.