funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Leonard & Lillian Bethke Charitable Trust F/B/O United Way of S Wood Co

EIN 39-6636910 · Wisc Rapids, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T110

Leonard & Lillian Bethke Charitable Trust F/B/O United Way of S Wood Co of Wisc Rapids, WI (EIN 39-6636910) reported 8 grants paid totaling $415,357 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$415,357

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$50,978
20191$50,790
20201$51,155
20211$51,941
20221$57,216
20231$51,044
20241$49,463
20251$52,770

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Leonard & Lillian Bethke Charitable Trust F/B/O United Way of S Wood Co, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Way of Inner Wisconsin Inc 39-1212595AWisconsin Rapids, WI8$415,3572025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Leonard & Lillian Bethke Charitable Trust F/B/O United Way of S Wood Co
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025United Way of Inner Wisconsin Inc Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$52,770paidOPERATIONS202611359349303186
2024United Way of Inner Wisconsin Inc Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$49,463paidOPERATIONS202511229349300521
2023United Way of Inner Wisconsin Inc Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$51,044paidOPERATIONS202441349349302694
2022United Way of Inner Wisconsin Inc Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$57,216paidOPERATIONS202301299349303815
2021United Way of Inner Wisconsin Inc Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$51,941paidOPERATIONS202241299349300249
2020United Way of Inner Wisconsin Inc Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$51,155paidOPERATIONS202131379349300998
2019United Way of Inner Wisconsin Inc Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$50,790paidOPERATIONS202041439349301104
2018United Way of Inner Wisconsin Inc Wisconsin Rapids, WIA$50,978paidOPERATIONS201941349349308524

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611359349303186
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511229349300521
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441349349302694
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349303815
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241299349300249
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131379349300998
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041439349301104
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941349349308524

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396636910.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.