funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Loretta K Vogt Charitable Trust

EIN 39-6658771 · Sheboygan, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Loretta K Vogt Charitable Trust of Sheboygan, WI (EIN 39-6658771) reported 15 grants paid totaling $1,012,600 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,012,600

15 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$210,000
20203$187,000
20223$197,700
20233$189,200
20243$228,700

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Loretta K Vogt Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Plymouth High School 125 Highland AvenueUPlymouth, WI4$293,7002024
Sheboygan South High School 3128 South 12th StreetUSheboygan, WI4$254,4502024
Sheboygan North High School 1042 School AvenueUSheboygan, WI4$254,4502024
Plymouth High School 39-6003953APlymouth, WI1$71,0002018
Sheboygan South High School 39-6004431ASheboygan, WI1$70,0002018
Sheboygan North High School 39-6000443ASheboygan, WI1$69,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Loretta K Vogt Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Plymouth High School 125 Highland Avenue Plymouth, WIU$80,000paid202512519349301416
2024Sheboygan South High School 3128 South 12th Street Sheboygan, WIU$74,350paid202512519349301416
2024Sheboygan North High School 1042 School Avenue Sheboygan, WIU$74,350paid202512519349301416
2023Plymouth High School 125 Highland Avenue Plymouth, WIU$73,700paid202412129349301676
2023Sheboygan South High School 3128 South 12th Street Sheboygan, WIU$57,750paid202412129349301676
2023Sheboygan North High School 1042 School Avenue Sheboygan, WIU$57,750paid202412129349301676
2022Plymouth High School 125 Highland Avenue Plymouth, WIU$70,000paid202343139349300534
2022Sheboygan North High School 1042 School Avenue Sheboygan, WIU$63,850paid202343139349300534
2022Sheboygan South High School 3128 South 12th Street Sheboygan, WIU$63,850paid202343139349300534
2020Plymouth High School 125 Highland Avenue Plymouth, WIU$70,000paid202133139349303333
2020Sheboygan South High School 3128 South 12th Street Sheboygan, WIU$58,500paid202133139349303333
2020Sheboygan North High School 1042 School Avenue Sheboygan, WIU$58,500paid202133139349303333
2018Plymouth High School Plymouth, WIA$71,000paidScholarships201912739349301766
2018Sheboygan South High School Sheboygan, WIA$70,000paidScholarships201912739349301766
2018Sheboygan North High School Sheboygan, WIA$69,000paidScholarships201912739349301766

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202512519349301416
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202412129349301676
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343139349300534
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133139349303333
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912739349301766

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396658771.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.