funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Smc Middle and High School Ed End TR

EIN 39-6700076 · Neenah, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B120

Smc Middle and High School Ed End TR of Neenah, WI (EIN 39-6700076) reported 5 grants paid totaling $75,575 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$75,575

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$14,175
20211$14,500
20231$15,757
20241$15,713
20251$15,430

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Smc Middle and High School Ed End TR, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Smc Middle and High School Attn Dan MckennaUNeenah, WI2$31,1432025
Smc Middle and High School Attn David DiedrickUNeenah, WI1$15,7572023
Smc Middle and High School Att Jamie FrinkUNeenah, WI1$14,5002021
St Mary's Catholic Schools Attn Jeanne LeeUNeenah, WI1$14,1752019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Smc Middle and High School Ed End TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Smc Middle and High School Attn Dan Mckenna Neenah, WIU$15,430paidPROVIDE TEACHER INCENTIVE202532699349100903
2024Smc Middle and High School Attn Dan Mckenna Neenah, WIU$15,713paidPROVIDE TEACHER INCENTIVE202422909349100407
2023Smc Middle and High School Attn David Diedrick Neenah, WIU$15,757paidPROVIDE TEACHER INCENTIVE202332989349100608
2021Smc Middle and High School Att Jamie Frink Neenah, WIU$14,500paidPROVIDE TEACHER INCENTIVE202123099349101912
2019St Mary's Catholic Schools Attn Jeanne Lee Neenah, WIU$14,175paidPROVIDE TEACHER INCENTIVE201942989349100014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532699349100903
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202422909349100407
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332989349100608
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123099349101912
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201942989349100014

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396700076.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.