Grants paid by Milton a Krom Scholarship Trust Associated
EIN 39-6703209 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Milton a Krom Scholarship Trust Associated of WI (EIN 39-6703209) reported 13 grants paid totaling $132,620 to 12 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$132,620
13 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2023
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $6,792 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $125,828 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Milton a Krom Scholarship Trust Associated, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshfield Area Community Foundation 47-3441083 | B | Marshfield, WI | 1 | $119,549 | 2023 |
| Marshfield Area Community Foundation Milton a Krom Scholarship Fund | U | Marshfield, WI | 1 | $3,292 | 2021 |
| University of Wisconsin Eau Claire Fbo Esmeralda Lopez 39-0972350 | D | Eau Claire, WI | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| UW Stevens Point Fbo Katie Erickson | U | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $1,279 | 2023 |
| University of Lacrosse Fbo Rob Wendler | U | La Crosse, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| University of Minnesota-Duluth Fbo Amelia Petke 41-1406587 | D | Duluth, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Concordia University Wisconsin Campus Fbo Grayce Bottlemy | U | Mequon, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| North Central Technical College Fbo Errin Rasmussen | U | Owen, WI | 1 | $700 | 2021 |
| UW River Falls Fbo Matthew Fischer | U | Owen, WI | 1 | $700 | 2021 |
| North Central Technical College Fbo Brianna Simington | U | Owen, WI | 1 | $700 | 2021 |
| University of Arizona Fbo Ashley Amacher 85-2480775 | D | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $700 | 2021 |
| North Central Technical College Fbo Kylie Arndt | U | Owen, WI | 1 | $700 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Marshfield Area Community Foundation Marshfield, WI | B | $119,549 | paid | FUTURE SCHOLARSHIPS | 202341679349100114 |
| 2023 | UW Stevens Point Fbo Katie Erickson Stevens Point, WI | U | $1,279 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341679349100114 |
| 2023 | University of Wisconsin Eau Claire Fbo Dakota Shelton Eau Claire, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341679349100114 |
| 2023 | University of Minnesota-Duluth Fbo Amelia Petke Duluth, MN | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341679349100114 |
| 2023 | Concordia University Wisconsin Campus Fbo Grayce Bottlemy Mequon, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341679349100114 |
| 2023 | University of Lacrosse Fbo Rob Wendler La Crosse, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341679349100114 |
| 2023 | University of Wisconsin Eau Claire Fbo Esmeralda Lopez Eau Claire, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341679349100114 |
| 2021 | Marshfield Area Community Foundation Milton a Krom Scholarship Fund Marshfield, WI | U | $3,292 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103489349100710 |
| 2021 | University of Arizona Fbo Ashley Amacher Tucson, AZ | D | $700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103489349100710 |
| 2021 | North Central Technical College Fbo Errin Rasmussen Owen, WI | U | $700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103489349100710 |
| 2021 | North Central Technical College Fbo Brianna Simington Owen, WI | U | $700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103489349100710 |
| 2021 | North Central Technical College Fbo Kylie Arndt Owen, WI | U | $700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103489349100710 |
| 2021 | UW River Falls Fbo Matthew Fischer Owen, WI | U | $700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103489349100710 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-02-28 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341679349100114 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103489349100710 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396703209.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.