Grants paid by David & Carol Anderson Foundation
EIN 39-6728797 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
David & Carol Anderson Foundation of WI (EIN 39-6728797) reported 37 grants paid totaling $41,500 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$41,500
37 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2020
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $11,048 | — |
| 2019 | 12 | $10,551 | — |
| 2020 | 15 | $19,901 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from David & Carol Anderson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Matthews Lutheran Church | U | Wauwatosa, WI | 3 | $18,661 | 2020 |
| Goodwill Industries 39-1693572 | C | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Partner's With Youth Inc | U | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Luther Manor Foundation 39-1499823 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Milwaukee Art Museum 39-0806316 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $2,200 | 2020 |
| St Joan Antida High School 39-1570748 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Make a Wish Foundation Wi 39-1543541 | D | Wauwatosa, WI | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Whitewater Foundation | U | Whitewater, WI | 3 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army | U | Wauwatosa, WI | 3 | $1,350 | 2020 |
| Milwaukee School of Engineering 39-0477970 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $1,100 | 2020 |
| Marquette University | U | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Milwaukee County War Memorial Cente 39-0985297 | C | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Leukemia Lymphoma Society | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
| War Memorial Center | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $300 | 2019 |
| Pathways High School 81-2564093 | D | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $300 | 2019 |
| Alzheimer's Association | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
| Haggerty Art Museum | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Lupus Foundation | U | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $239 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | St Matthews Lutheran Church Wauwatosa, WI | U | $8,212 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Goodwill Industries Milwaukee, WI | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Make a Wish Foundation Wi Wauwatosa, WI | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | St Joan Antida High School Milwaukee, WI | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee Art Museum Milwaukee, WI | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Luther Manor Foundation Milwaukee, WI | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Wauwatosa, WI | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Marquette University Milwaukee, WI | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee County War Memorial Cente Milwaukee, WI | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Whitewater Foundation Whitewater, WI | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Milwaukee School of Engineering Milwaukee, WI | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Leukemia Lymphoma Society Milwaukee, WI | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Alzheimer's Association Milwaukee, WI | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Haggerty Art Museum Milwaukee, WI | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2020 | Lupus Foundation Milwaukee, WI | U | $89 | paid | GENERAL | 202112239349100626 |
| 2019 | St Matthews Lutheran Church Wauwatosa, WI | U | $5,451 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2019 | Goodwill Industries Milwaukee, WI | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2019 | Partner's With Youth Inc Milwaukee, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2019 | Milwaukee Art Museum Milwaukee, WI | B | $600 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2019 | Whitewater Foundation Whitewater, WI | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2019 | Luther Manor Foundation Milwaukee, WI | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Wauwatosa, WI | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2019 | Milwaukee School of Engineering Milwaukee, WI | B | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2019 | War Memorial Center Milwaukee, WI | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2019 | Pathways High School Milwaukee, WI | D | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2019 | Marquette University Milwaukee, WI | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2019 | Lupus Foundation Milwaukee, WI | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202012459349100701 |
| 2018 | St Matthews Lutheran Church Wauwatosa, WI | U | $4,998 | paid | GENERAL | 201931349349102438 |
| 2018 | Partner's With Youth Inc Milwaukee, WI | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201931349349102438 |
| 2018 | Luther Manor Foundation Milwaukee, WI | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201931349349102438 |
| 2018 | Goodwill Industries Milwaukee, WI | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201931349349102438 |
| 2018 | Milwaukee Art Museum Milwaukee, WI | B | $600 | paid | GENERAL | 201931349349102438 |
| 2018 | Whitewater Foundation Whitewater, WI | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 201931349349102438 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Wauwatosa, WI | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 201931349349102438 |
| 2018 | Milwaukee School of Engineering Milwaukee, WI | B | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 201931349349102438 |
| 2018 | Marquette University Milwaukee, WI | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 201931349349102438 |
| 2018 | Lupus Foundation Milwaukee, WI | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 201931349349102438 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202112239349100626 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202012459349100701 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931349349102438 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396728797.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.