Grants paid by Neta & Edward Thompson Mem Scholarship Co State Bank of Cross Plains
EIN 39-6734119 · Monona, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Neta & Edward Thompson Mem Scholarship Co State Bank of Cross Plains of Monona, WI (EIN 39-6734119) reported 11 grants paid totaling $11,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$11,000
11 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $5,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $3,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Neta & Edward Thompson Mem Scholarship Co State Bank of Cross Plains, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Norbert College Fbo Rita R Hamm 39-1399196 | D | De Pere, WI | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Carrol University Fbo Devin Vervoor | U | Waukesha, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Ne Wi Tech College Fbo Alexis Hermu | U | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| St Mary University of Mn Fbo J Krul | U | Winona, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Lawrence University Fbo Ashley Myhi | U | Appleton, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Viterbo University Fbo Kelcie Karwe | U | La Crosse, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Lawrence University Fbo Callista St | U | Appleton, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| American University Fbo Elizabeth E | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Ne Wi Technical College Fbo Luke Bl | U | Greenbay, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Ne Technical College Fbo Cheyenna S | U | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Viterbo University Fbo Kelcie Karwe La Crosse, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202441599349100504 |
| 2022 | Ne Wi Technical College Fbo Luke Bl Greenbay, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202211229349101231 |
| 2021 | Lawrence University Fbo Ashley Myhi Appleton, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202132239349100703 |
| 2020 | St Mary University of Mn Fbo J Krul Winona, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202031429349100708 |
| 2020 | Lawrence University Fbo Callista St Appleton, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202031429349100708 |
| 2020 | Ne Technical College Fbo Cheyenna S Green Bay, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202031429349100708 |
| 2019 | Carrol University Fbo Devin Vervoor Waukesha, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 201911149349100431 |
| 2019 | St Norbert College Fbo Lauren Rotti De Pere, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 201911149349100431 |
| 2019 | St Norbert College Fbo Rita R Hamm De Pere, WI | D | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 201911149349100431 |
| 2019 | Ne Wi Tech College Fbo Alexis Hermu Green Bay, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 201911149349100431 |
| 2019 | American University Fbo Elizabeth E Washington, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship | 201911149349100431 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441599349100504 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211229349101231 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132239349100703 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031429349100708 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911149349100431 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396734119.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.