funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Loehrke Family Charitable Foundation

EIN 39-6779459 · Sussex, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Loehrke Family Charitable Foundation of Sussex, WI (EIN 39-6779459) reported 19 grants paid totaling $33,922 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$33,922

19 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$120
20206$12,500
20226$14,060
20236$7,242

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Loehrke Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
ConvergeUMadison, WI2$10,0002020
St Marcus School 39-0901173DMilwaukee, WI1$5,0002022
Community Warehouse 81-0549816BMilwaukee, WI1$5,0002022
IntervarsityUMadison, WI3$3,0002022
Ebenezer Stone Ministries 81-2895091CMilwaukee, WI1$2,5002023
Scholarleaders InternationalUDeerfield, IL2$2,0002023
Modern Day Missions 26-2978592CGrand Prairie, TX2$1,8022023
Outward HeartUWisconsin Rapids, WI1$1,0002023
Intervarsity Christian Fellowship 36-2171714DMadison, WI1$1,0002023
Linc MilwaukeeUMilwaukee, WI1$1,0002022
Captive ProjectUMilwaukee, WI1$1,0002023
Living HopeUWest Bend, WI2$5002020
Positively Pewaukee 36-4574409BPewaukee, WI1$1202019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Loehrke Family Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Ebenezer Stone Ministries Milwaukee, WIC$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202442899349100534
2023Captive Project Milwaukee, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202442899349100534
2023Outward Heart Wisconsin Rapids, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202442899349100534
2023Scholarleaders International Deerfield, ILU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202442899349100534
2023Intervarsity Christian Fellowship Madison, WID$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202442899349100534
2023Modern Day Missions Grand Prairie, TXC$742paidGENERAL OPERATING202442899349100534
2022St Marcus School Milwaukee, WID$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303199349104040
2022Community Warehouse Milwaukee, WIB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303199349104040
2022Modern Day Missions Grand Prairie, TXC$1,060paidGENERAL OPERATING202303199349104040
2022Linc Milwaukee Milwaukee, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303199349104040
2022Intervarsity Madison, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303199349104040
2022Scholarleaders International Deerfield, ILU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303199349104040
2020Converge Madison, WIU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202220249349100402
2020Converge Madison, WIU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202143199349103229
2020Intervarsity Madison, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202220249349100402
2020Intervarsity Madison, WIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202143199349103229
2020Living Hope West Bend, WIU$250paidGENERAL OPERATING202143199349103229
2020Living Hope West Bend, WIU$250paidGENERAL OPERATING202220249349100402
2019Positively Pewaukee Pewaukee, WIB$120paidGENERAL OPERATING202200249349100105

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202442899349100534
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349104040
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143199349103229
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202220249349100402
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202200249349100105

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396779459.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.