funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Lillian V Olson TR Fbo Immanuel

EIN 39-6784305 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lillian V Olson TR Fbo Immanuel of WI (EIN 39-6784305) reported 3 grants paid totaling $88,477 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$88,477

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$3,039
20232$85,438

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Lillian V Olson TR Fbo Immanuel, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Evangelical Lutheran Church AmericaUChicago, IL1$83,1962023
Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran ChurchUClinton, IA2$5,2812023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lillian V Olson TR Fbo Immanuel
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Evangelical Lutheran Church America Chicago, ILU$83,196paidGENERAL OPERATING202401349349100115
2023Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church Clinton, IAU$2,242paidGENERAL OPERATING202401349349100115
2021Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church Clinton, IAU$3,039paidGENERAL OPERATING202103059349100525

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401349349100115
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202103059349100525

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396784305.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.