Grants paid by Detzler Jack - Charitable Trust
EIN 39-6794443 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Detzler Jack - Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 39-6794443) reported 10 grants paid totaling $319,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$319,000
10 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $62,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $64,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $65,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $68,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Detzler Jack - Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mackinaw Area Public Library | U | Mackinaw City, MI | 4 | $128,500 | 2025 |
| Bethel College | U | Mishawaka, IN | 3 | $98,500 | 2024 |
| Bethel College Attn Howard Patterson | U | Mishawaka, IN | 1 | $31,000 | 2019 |
| Mackinaw Area Public Library Jolene Michaels Director | U | Mackinaw City, MI | 1 | $31,000 | 2019 |
| Bethel University 35-0935587 | B | Mishawaka, IN | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bethel University Mishawaka, IN | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533099349100028 |
| 2025 | Mackinaw Area Public Library Mackinaw City, MI | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533099349100028 |
| 2024 | Mackinaw Area Public Library Mackinaw City, MI | U | $34,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403099349101460 |
| 2024 | Bethel College Mishawaka, IN | U | $34,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403099349101460 |
| 2023 | Bethel College Mishawaka, IN | U | $32,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323149349100517 |
| 2023 | Mackinaw Area Public Library Mackinaw City, MI | U | $32,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323149349100517 |
| 2021 | Mackinaw Area Public Library Mackinaw City, MI | U | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202103079349101300 |
| 2021 | Bethel College Mishawaka, IN | U | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202103079349101300 |
| 2019 | Mackinaw Area Public Library Jolene Michaels Director Mackinaw City, MI | U | $31,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201912919349101106 |
| 2019 | Bethel College Attn Howard Patterson Mishawaka, IN | U | $31,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201912919349101106 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533099349100028 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403099349101460 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323149349100517 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103079349101300 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201912919349101106 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396794443.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.