funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Jewish Trust

EIN 39-6833713 · Howard Beach, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Jewish Trust of Howard Beach, NY (EIN 39-6833713) reported 6 grants paid totaling $49,100 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$49,100

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$12,100
20254$37,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Jewish Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Howard Beach Judea CenterUHoward Beach, NY2$46,0002025
Cheder Lubavitch Hebrew Day School 36-3332947CChicago, IL1$1,0002025
Jewish Children's Museum 13-3798344BBrooklyn, NY1$1,0002025
Friends of Chabad of Hebron Inc 26-1592721BIrvine, CA1$1,0002025
Yeka BoysUBrooklyn, NY1$1002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jewish Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Howard Beach Judea Center Howard Beach, NYU$34,000paidJewish Outreach202611109349100801
2025Jewish Children's Museum Brooklyn, NYB$1,000paidJewish Outreach202611109349100801
2025Friends of Chabad of Hebron Inc Irvine, CAB$1,000paidJewish Outreach202611109349100801
2025Cheder Lubavitch Hebrew Day School Chicago, ILC$1,000paidJewish Education202611109349100801
2024Howard Beach Judea Center Howard Beach, NYU$12,000paidJewish Outreach202501569349100010
2024Yeka Boys Brooklyn, NYU$100paidJewish Education202501569349100010

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611109349100801
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501569349100010

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/396833713.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.