funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternity Delta Chapter

EIN 41-0120300 · Minneapolis, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternity Delta Chapter of Minneapolis, MN (EIN 41-0120300) reported 5 grants paid totaling $39,635 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$39,635

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,993
20201$5,168
20211$6,642
20221$5,109
20231$11,723

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternity Delta Chapter, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alpha Gamma Delta Foundation 35-2057322BIndianapolis, IN5$39,6352023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternity Delta Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Alpha Gamma Delta Foundation Indianapolis, INB$11,723paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTRIBUTIONS202343199349308354
2022Alpha Gamma Delta Foundation Indianapolis, INB$5,109paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTRIBUTIONS202331359349304723
2021Alpha Gamma Delta Foundation Indianapolis, INA$6,642paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTR202143349349300844
2020Alpha Gamma Delta Foundation Indianapolis, INA$5,168paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTR202100709349300225
2018Alpha Gamma Delta Foundation Indianapolis, INB$10,993paid201940789349300014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343199349308354
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202331359349304723
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202143349349300844
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202100709349300225
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201940789349300014

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/410120300.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.