funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Beltrami Electric Cooperative Inc

EIN 41-0144943 · Bemidji, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Beltrami Electric Cooperative Inc of Bemidji, MN (EIN 41-0144943) reported 5 grants paid totaling $46,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$46,500

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,000
20201$0
20221$13,500
20231$13,500
20241$13,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Beltrami Electric Cooperative Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Greater Bemidji Inc 36-3367707ABemidji, MN5$46,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beltrami Electric Cooperative Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Greater Bemidji Inc Bemidji, MNA$13,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202532799349302058
2023Greater Bemidji Inc Bemidji, MNA$13,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202432569349301018
2022Greater Bemidji Inc Bemidji, MNA$13,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202322769349300817
2020Greater Bemidji Inc Bemidji, MNA$0 + $11,000 non-cashpaidPROGRAM SUPPORT202102749349300020
2018Greater Bemidji Inc Bemidji, MNA$6,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201922819349301362

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532799349302058
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432569349301018
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322769349300817
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102749349300020
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201922819349301362

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/410144943.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.