Grants paid by Fraternal Order of Eagles 34 Aerie
EIN 41-0265393 · MN · Form 990, Schedule I
Fraternal Order of Eagles 34 Aerie of MN (EIN 41-0265393) reported 15 grants paid totaling $128,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$128,500
15 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 7 | $67,500 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $61,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Fraternal Order of Eagles 34 Aerie, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delasalle High School 41-0705834 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Minneapolis Ski Club 41-0877289 | A | Hanover, MN | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Peter Hobart Elementary 41-6001466 | A | St Louis Park, MN | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Jack Jablonski 46-1604364 | A | New Brighton, MN | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Ludy's Gym 86-2178136 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $11,000 | 2023 |
| Simpson Housing Services 41-1759477 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Coalition of Recovery Investment 46-4263559 | A | St Paul, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Mission Anmal Hospital 47-2606680 | A | Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Community Emergency Assistance Program 41-0990340 | A | Brooklyn Center, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Confidence Learning Center 41-0985513 | A | East Gull Lake, MN | 1 | $6,500 | 2022 |
| Second Hand Heartland 23-7417654 | A | Brooklyn Park, MN | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Delasalle High School Minneapolis, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | 202521679349300937 | |
| 2023 | Delasalle High School Minneapolis, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | 202441029349301729 | |
| 2023 | Minneapolis Ski Club Hanover, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | 202521679349300937 | |
| 2023 | Jack Jablonski New Brighton, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | 202521679349300937 | |
| 2023 | Jack Jablonski New Brighton, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | 202441029349301729 | |
| 2023 | Minneapolis Ski Club Hanover, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | 202441029349301729 | |
| 2023 | Ludy's Gym Minneapolis, MN | A | $5,500 | paid | 202521679349300937 | |
| 2023 | Ludy's Gym Minneapolis, MN | A | $5,500 | paid | 202441029349301729 | |
| 2022 | Peter Hobart Elementary St Louis Park, MN | A | $15,000 | paid | 202321099349300702 | |
| 2022 | Community Emergency Assistance Program Brooklyn Center, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | 202321099349300702 | |
| 2022 | Simpson Housing Services Minneapolis, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | 202321099349300702 | |
| 2022 | Mission Anmal Hospital Eden Prairie, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | 202321099349300702 | |
| 2022 | Coalition of Recovery Investment St Paul, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | 202321099349300702 | |
| 2022 | Confidence Learning Center East Gull Lake, MN | A | $6,500 | paid | 202321099349300702 | |
| 2022 | Second Hand Heartland Brooklyn Park, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | 202321099349300702 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441029349301729 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202521679349300937 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321099349300702 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/410265393.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.