funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Faribault County Agricultural Society

EIN 41-0701927 · Blue Earth, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Faribault County Agricultural Society of Blue Earth, MN (EIN 41-0701927) reported 8 grants paid totaling $544,077 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$544,077

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$32,830
20191$56,963
20201$58,234
20211$40,000
20221$45,300
20231$130,200
20241$93,700
20251$86,850

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Faribault County Agricultural Society, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Faribault County Fair 45-5359334BBlue Earth, MN8$544,0772025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Faribault County Agricultural Society
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Faribault County Fair Blue Earth, MNB$86,850paidTO FUND FAIR EVENTS202523289349300862
2024Faribault County Fair Blue Earth, MNB$93,700paidTO FUND FAIR EVENTS202423329349300532
2023Faribault County Fair Blue Earth, MNB$130,200paidTO FUND FAIR EVENTS202430459349301438
2022Faribault County Fair Blue Earth, MNB$45,300paidTO FUND FAIR EVENTS202321959349301532
2021Faribault County Fair Blue Earth, MNB$40,000paidTO FUND FAIR EVENTS202212259349300506
2020Faribault County Fair Blue Earth, MNB$58,234paidTO FUND FAIR EVENTS202100139349300340
2019Faribault County Fair Blue Earth, MNB$56,963paidTO FUND FAIR EVENTS202030279349300913
2018Faribault County Fair Blue Earth, MNB$32,830paidTO FUND FAIR EVENTS201940109349301554

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202523289349300862
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202423329349300532
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202430459349301438
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202321959349301532
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202212259349300506
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202100139349300340
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202030279349300913
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201940109349301554

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/410701927.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.