funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Children's Hospital Association Inc

EIN 41-0711605 · St Paul, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E24I

Children's Hospital Association Inc of St Paul, MN (EIN 41-0711605) reported 6 grants paid totaling $2,534,956 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,534,956

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$681,207
20202$398,000
20221$515,000
20231$440,638
20241$500,111

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Children's Hospital Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 41-1814223AEdina, MN5$1,853,7492024
Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota 41-1754276ASt Paul, MN1$681,2072018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Children's Hospital Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota St Paul, MNA$500,111paidSUPPORTING PROGRAMS AT CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS AND CLINICS OF MN202523189349307847
2023Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota Edina, MNA$440,638paidSUPPORTING PROGRAMS AT CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS AND CLINICS OF MN202433189349309468
2022Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota Edina, MNA$515,000paidSUPPORTING PROGRAMS AT CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS AND CLINICS OF MN202333199349303218
2020Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota Edina, MNA$373,000paidSUPPORTING PROGRAMS AT CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS AND CLINICS OF MN202111879349301901
2020Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota Edina, MNA$25,000paidSPONSORSHIP OF TWO MULTIPLES ROOMS FOR THE NICU ON ST. PAUL CAMPUS OF CHILDREN'S MN202111879349301901
2018Children's Hospitals and Clinics of Minnesota St Paul, MNA$681,207paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201901719349300245

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523189349307847
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433189349309468
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349303218
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111879349301901
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901719349300245

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/410711605.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.