Grants paid by United Community Action Partnership Inc
EIN 41-0904860 · Marshall, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20Z
United Community Action Partnership Inc of Marshall, MN (EIN 41-0904860) reported 44 grants paid totaling $4,130,560 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,130,560
44 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $253,970 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $208,023 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $405,684 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $515,863 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $533,007 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $627,450 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $670,710 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $915,853 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from United Community Action Partnership Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prairie Five Community Action Council Inc 41-0904802 | A | Montevideo, MN | 8 | $2,439,025 | 2025 |
| Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership 41-0905871 | A | Moorhead, MN | 8 | $428,788 | 2025 |
| Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership Inc 41-6049474 | A | Detroit Lakes, MN | 8 | $385,512 | 2025 |
| West Central Communities Action Inc 41-0904806 | A | Elbow Lake, MN | 6 | $299,290 | 2025 |
| Womens Rural Advocacy Program 41-1831918 | A | Marshall, MN | 4 | $205,225 | 2025 |
| Southwest Crisis Center 41-1807048 | A | Worhtington, MN | 3 | $163,696 | 2025 |
| West Central Minnesota Communities Action Inc 41-0904808 | A | Elbow Lake, MN | 2 | $106,805 | 2024 |
| Southwest Minnesota Opportunity Council 41-6050245 | A | Worthington, MN | 2 | $57,076 | 2019 |
| Marshall Public Schools Adult Basic Education | U | Marshall, MN | 1 | $17,370 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army - Northern Dhq 41-0698597 | A | Roseville, MN | 1 | $17,113 | 2018 |
| Wright County Community Action Inc 41-0904809 | A | Maple Lake, MN | 1 | $10,660 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Prairie Five Community Action Council Inc Montevideo, MN | A | $572,256 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MN FHPAP AND MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202610659349300536 |
| 2025 | Southwest Crisis Center Worthington, MN | A | $88,369 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MN FHPAP AND HUD DOMESTIC VIOLENCE RAPID REHOUSING | 202610659349300536 |
| 2025 | Women's Rural Advocacy Program Inc Marshall, MN | A | $78,326 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MN FHPAP AND HUD DOMESTIC VIOLENCE RAPID REHOUSING | 202610659349300536 |
| 2025 | Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership Moorhead, MN | A | $53,486 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202610659349300536 |
| 2025 | West Central Minnesota Communities Action Inc Elbow Lake, MN | A | $50,899 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202610659349300536 |
| 2025 | Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership Inc Detriot Lakes, MN | A | $44,487 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202610659349300536 |
| 2025 | Marshall Public Schools Adult Basic Education Marshall, MN | U | $17,370 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH REFUGEE SERVICES EDUCATION SUPPORT | 202610659349300536 |
| 2025 | Wright County Community Action Inc Maple Lake, MN | A | $10,660 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202610659349300536 |
| 2024 | Prairie Five Community Action Council Inc Montevideo, MN | A | $393,869 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202510699349300446 |
| 2024 | Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership Moorhead, MN | A | $58,824 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202510699349300446 |
| 2024 | Southwest Crisis Center Worhtington, MN | A | $56,892 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT AND DOMESTIC VIOLENCE RE-HOUSING | 202510699349300446 |
| 2024 | Womens Rural Advocacy Program Marshall, MN | A | $56,856 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202510699349300446 |
| 2024 | West Central Minnesota Communities Action Inc Elbow Lake, MN | A | $55,318 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202510699349300446 |
| 2024 | Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership Inc Detroit Lakes, MN | A | $48,951 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202510699349300446 |
| 2023 | Prairie Five Community Action Council Inc Montevideo, MN | A | $411,266 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202411369349300116 |
| 2023 | Womens Rural Advocacy Program Marshall, MN | A | $56,958 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202411369349300116 |
| 2023 | West Central Minnesota Communities Action Inc Elbow Lake, MN | A | $51,487 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202411369349300116 |
| 2023 | Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership Inc Detroit Lakes, MN | A | $49,261 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202411369349300116 |
| 2023 | Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership Moorhead, MN | A | $40,043 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202411369349300116 |
| 2023 | Southwest Crisis Center Worhtington, MN | A | $18,435 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT AND DOMESTIC VIOLENCE RE-HOUSING | 202411369349300116 |
| 2022 | Prairie Five Community Action Council Inc Montevideo, MN | A | $372,753 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202302089349300630 |
| 2022 | Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership Moorhead, MN | A | $61,059 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202302089349300630 |
| 2022 | West Central Communities Action Inc Elbow Lake, MN | A | $43,112 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202302089349300630 |
| 2022 | Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership Inc Detroit Lakes, MN | A | $42,998 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202302089349300630 |
| 2022 | Womens Rural Advocacy Program Marshall, MN | A | $13,085 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202302089349300630 |
| 2021 | Prairie Five Community Action Council Inc Montevideo, MN | A | $365,974 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202201339349308755 |
| 2021 | West Central Communities Action Inc Elbow Lake, MN | A | $61,254 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202201339349308755 |
| 2021 | Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership Inc Detroit Lakes, MN | A | $45,294 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202201339349308755 |
| 2021 | Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership Moorhead, MN | A | $43,341 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202201339349308755 |
| 2020 | Prairie Five Community Action Council Inc Montevideo, MN | A | $258,882 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202111069349300826 |
| 2020 | Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership Moorhead, MN | A | $51,591 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202111069349300826 |
| 2020 | West Central Communities Action Inc Elbow Lake, MN | A | $50,138 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202111069349300826 |
| 2020 | Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership Inc Detroit Lakes, MN | A | $45,073 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202111069349300826 |
| 2019 | Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership Moorhead, MN | A | $71,870 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202020739349300937 |
| 2019 | Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership Inc Detroit Lakes, MN | A | $53,897 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202020739349300937 |
| 2019 | West Central Communities Action Inc Elbow Lake, MN | A | $51,552 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202020739349300937 |
| 2019 | Prairie Five Community Action Council Inc Montevideo, MN | A | $25,693 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 202020739349300937 |
| 2019 | Southwest Minnesota Opportunity Council Worthington, MN | A | $5,011 | paid | EMERGENCY HOUSING NEEDS | 202020739349300937 |
| 2018 | Mahube-Otwa Community Action Partnership Inc Detroit Lakes, MN | A | $55,551 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 201901059349301385 |
| 2018 | Southwest Minnesota Opportunity Council Worthington, MN | A | $52,065 | paid | EMERGENCY HOUSING NEEDS | 201901059349301385 |
| 2018 | Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership Moorhead, MN | A | $48,574 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 201901059349301385 |
| 2018 | West Central Communities Action Inc Elbow Lake, MN | A | $42,335 | paid | ASSISTANCE WITH MNSURE OUTREACH AND ENROLLMENT | 201901059349301385 |
| 2018 | Prairie Five Community Action Council Inc Montevideo, MN | A | $38,332 | paid | EMERGENCY HOUSING NEEDS | 201901059349301385 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army - Northern Dhq Roseville, MN | A | $17,113 | paid | SUPPORTIVE HOUSING FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES | 201901059349301385 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202610659349300536 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510699349300446 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411369349300116 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202302089349300630 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201339349308755 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111069349300826 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202020739349300937 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901059349301385 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/410904860.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.