funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Lakes and Prairies Community Action Partnership Inc

EIN 41-0905871 · Moorhead, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P280

Lakes and Prairies Community Action Partnership Inc of Moorhead, MN (EIN 41-0905871) reported 1 grant paid totaling $191,435 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$191,435

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$191,435

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lakes and Prairies Community Action Partnership Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Presentation Partners in Housing 20-3697395BFargo, ND1$191,4352021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lakes and Prairies Community Action Partnership Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Presentation Partners in Housing Fargo, NDB$191,435paidCOVID-19 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM202112219349302151

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-02-28not stated2020v4.1202112219349302151

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/410905871.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.